first deposit corporation

3399 peechtree rd ne ste 400
atlanta, georgia, 30326

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4343341

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FIRST DEPOSIT CORPORATION









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • In The New Atlanta Falcons Stadium, One Restaurant Has A Mission Beyond Food
    By Ben Paynter - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The West Nest offers training and jobs to locals from the neighborhood in which the new stadium was built. It’s part of a larger job training and community investment program. Is it enough?

    The Atlanta Falcons will kick off their first home game at the city’s new Mercedes-Benz Stadium on September 17. Regardless the outcome of the game, some residents working there already feel like they’ve pulled out a win.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Names & Faces: Julio Jones, Curtis Samuel
    Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    The Atlanta Falcons’ receiver is paying SCUBA divers to find his diamond earring valued at more than $100,000, which is sitting on the murky bottom of a Georgia lake.WXIA-TV reported that Jones lost it when he hit a boat wake and took a spill while jet skiing in Lake Lanier, about 50 miles outside Atlanta.The divers have been searching the lake bottom, hoping to capture a flashlight’s reflection off the jewelry amid old trees that have been submerged since the man-made lake’s creation in the 1950s.The Carolina Panthers’ rookie was dropped off for his first day at NFL camp in Wofford, S.C., by his mother, Nicole Samuel.According to Panthers reporter Bill Voth, Samuel, who went to Erasmus Hall High in Brooklyn, N.Y., said that “his mom needed the car, so she’s driving it back.”

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Firm Behind ‘Fearless Girl’ Statue Underpaid Women, U.S. Says
    By MATT STEVENS - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    State Street Corporation, which denies the Labor Department’s claims, has agreed to pay $5 million to settle allegations of compensation discrimination.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The conundrum of corporate gifts
    By Marc A. Pitman - Thursday May 25, 2017

    Last week, I was able to listen to a terrific discussion from business leaders about how their organizations make corporate gifts to charities. It's always good to hear the thought process of donors. But it sometimes raises more questions than it settles. Seeking corporate gifts? Don't be "that" guy At one point in the conversation,

    The post The conundrum of corporate gifts appeared first on FundraisingCoach.com.

    Source: The Fundraising Coach
  • 2017 Atlanta Braves Instructional League Roster
    By Vince Lara-Cinisomo - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    Kevin Maitan headlines the Braves' instructional league roster.

    The post 2017 Atlanta Braves Instructional League Roster appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • Atlanta group launches program to help local startups scale
    By Holly Beilin, Hypepotamus - Sunday Oct 1, 2017

    The Metro Atlanta Chamber has launched a new program designed to help advanced-stage startups connect with the resources they need to continue to grow and create jobs. The first Backed By ATL cohort of companies was announced this week: Nolan Transportation Group, Patientco, Pindrop, SalesLoft, Springbot, TruRating, and Urjanet. These seven companies were chosen from 100 nominations. […]

    Source: VentureBeat