first class party dj inc.

183 oak ave
shirley, new york 11967

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4632292

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - FIRST CLASS PARTY DJ INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • At Walmart Academy, Training Better Managers. But With a Better Future?
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A new program for store supervisors and department managers may make them better employees but may not help them reach the middle class.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • James Van Der Beek Channels Diplo in First Trailer for ‘What Would Diplo Do?’ (Video)
    By Carli Velocci, provided by
    - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Ever wonder what electronic dance music icon Diplo was like behind the scenes?“What Would Diplo Do?” is Viceland’s first scripted comedy series.“There’s no ‘I’ in team bro,” says one of his crew, played by comedian Bobby Lee.For the popular DJ’s annual Mad Decent Block Party concert tour in 2016, the “Dawson’s Creek” star channeled his inner Diplo diva.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Watch Louise Linton’s First Marie Antoinette Moment From 2007 ‘CSI: NY’ Episode (Video)
    By Thom Geier, provided by
    - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    Louise Linton, the actress wife of U.S. Treasury Secretary Steven Mnuchin who has come under fire this week for her “Let them eat cake”-like online tirade over her designer-tagged Instagram photo, is no stranger to Marie Antoinette moments.One of the Scottish-born actress’ very first Hollywood roles was in a 2007 episode of “CSI: NY” in which she played a French tutor who meets an untimely end at a charity costume party where she dresses as — you guessed it — Marie Antoinette.Her character, Simone DeLille, is led to a decidedly not-fake guillotine by her teenage student — played by Shailene Woodley, the future star of the “Divergent” movie series and an Emmy nominee this year for HBO’s “Big Little Lies.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Here’s where you can get AAS-approved solar eclipse glasses
    By Melissa Locker - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    If you’re planning on staring at the sun during the solar eclipse on August 21, you’re going to need to either a) prepare to have your retinas burned or b) grab some ISO-compliant safe solar eclipse viewing glasses. Your first stop in the pursuit of solar eclipse glasses should be your local library. Thanks to … Continue reading “Here’s where you can get AAS-approved solar eclipse glasses”

    If you’re planning on staring at the sun during the solar eclipse on August 21, you’re going to need to either a) prepare to have your retinas burned or b) grab some ISO-compliant safe solar eclipse viewing glasses.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Boxing returns to Long Island with one glaring absence
    By George Willis - Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    Long Island is playing host to its first boxing card in 31 years Saturday night, while its most notable boxing star is fighting in Los Angeles. Go figure. Joe Smith Jr. from Shirley will defend his WBC International light heavyweight championship against Sullivan Barrera of Miami at the Forum in Inglewood as part of a...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • It’s Lit: How one LA DJ uses smart lighting to enhance his life
    By Philips Hue - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Paid Content By: Philips Hue

    Brian Henry’s life is lit. For the last few years, Henry’s pursued and perfected an occupation that many try — and fail — to make their own: Brian Henry is a DJ. Known professionally as DJ B-Hen, the 33-year old Los Angeles native built momentum over the years and has emerged as one of the nation’s most promising young DJs

    Henry’s clients have ranged from nightclubs to talk shows to luxury booze brands, and he’s performed for a roster of celebrities that include the former first lady. But what goes into the business of partying? For B-Hen, it’s all about owning a custom lighting setup that gives him sway over both his live show and household Read more...

    More about Music, Supported, Dj, Philips, and Tech

    Source: Mashable!