first class home improvements & contracting inc.

1 oak street east
farmingdale, new york 11735

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4462999

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FIRST CLASS HOME IMPROVEMENTS & CONTRACTING INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • At Walmart Academy, Training Better Managers. But With a Better Future?
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A new program for store supervisors and department managers may make them better employees but may not help them reach the middle class.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Larry Page’s urban innovation unit picks Toronto for first digital neighborhood
    By Natalie Wong - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Larry Page’s “city of the future” has found its first home in Toronto. Sidewalk Labs LLC, the urban innovation unit of Page’s Alphabet Inc., and Waterfront Toronto plan to foster the development of a high-tech community from scratch along Lake Ontario in Canada’s biggest city. The area aims to become an innovation hub for technologies that improve city life, from green energy systems to self-driving transit and new construction techniques that can lower housing costs, the companies said. “This is the culmination of about 10 years of thinking about how technology can improve people’s lives,” Alphabet Executive Chairman Eric Schmidt said at a news conference in Toronto on Tuesday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • In The New Atlanta Falcons Stadium, One Restaurant Has A Mission Beyond Food
    By Ben Paynter - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The West Nest offers training and jobs to locals from the neighborhood in which the new stadium was built. It’s part of a larger job training and community investment program. Is it enough?

    The Atlanta Falcons will kick off their first home game at the city’s new Mercedes-Benz Stadium on September 17. Regardless the outcome of the game, some residents working there already feel like they’ve pulled out a win.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • MTV Mines the Past for Its Future: ‘Total Request Live’
    By JOHN KOBLIN - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    Remember the “TRL” studio and crowds in Times Square? Music? Carson Daly? MTV hopes you do, and will tune in again.

    Source: NYT > Home Page