firefighter aerial ladder lift safety LLC

286 elm road
briarcliff manor, new york 10510

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4426175

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - FIREFIGHTER AERIAL LADDER LIFT SAFETY LLC
2013 - FIREFIGHTER ARIEL LADDER LIFT LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Ladders Came Up Short, and Cost Lives, in London Blaze, Firefighters Say
    By ROD NORDLAND - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    The London Fire Brigade’s high ladder reached only to the building’s 10th floor and was called to the scene nearly half an hour after other units, a fire official said.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Single Ladder to Safety: A Few Minutes Decided Life and Death on USS Fitzgerald
    Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Thirty-five sailors were sleeping below decks on Navy destroyer USS Fitzgerald when it collided with a container ship. Water flooded in. There was one ladder to safety.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • CA Wildfire Firefighters Lose Homes While Saving Others
    Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    One firefighter got her child to safety, and then, as her property burned, went back to evacuate neighbors and fight the fire.

    Source: NBC News
  • Suspect posted photos from drone in Arizona wildfire
    By SALLY HO, Associated Press - Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    A man accused of flying a drone over a major Arizona wildfire posted the aerial photos on his website, authorities said Saturday, leading to his arrest for hampering firefighting efforts against the stubborn blaze menacing an area where 19 firefighters were killed four years ago.The sheriff's office in a press release said Carpenter recklessly endangered 14 aircraft and fire crews in the air and on the ground "with a substantial risk of imminent death or physical injury by flying an unmanned drone aircraft in closed airspace above an active fire area."The fire has also closed a major road and created a huge plume of smoke over the same area devastated by a blaze in 2013 that killed 19 members of an elite firefighting crew.The current fire was 44 percent contained, prompting authorities to lift evacuation orders for some nearby communities, though multiple other areas remained under mandatory evacuation.The sheriff's office said an Air Attack Pilot supervisor encountered the drone on Wednesday, and it started circling his plane when the official tried to see where the drone was coming from.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • SF firefighters rescue 3 people from burning Parkmerced apartments
    By Jenna Lyons - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    San Francisco firefighters rescued two injured people from a blaze that broke out early Friday on the seventh-floor of an apartment building near San Francisco State University, officials said. Firefighters responded to a fire at the Parkmerced apartments, 125 Cambon Drive, about 5:45 a.m. Crews extended a ladder to the seventh floor, where they rescued three people from the flames, according to fire officials. Two victims were hospitalized with non-life-threatening injuries, one in serious condition, said Lt. Jonathan Baxter of the San Francisco Fire Department. The third victim did not need medical assistance, officials said. One orange cat was reported missing.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News