fire seed farm LLC

10 lynn drive
newwark, delaware 19711

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4407729

County
FULTON

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - FIRE SEED FARM LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Wine Country fires hit organic farms hard in Glen Ellen, Santa Rosa
    By Tara Duggan - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Several small vegetable farms in Sonoma County have fallen victim to the North Bay fires, including several that were founded in the past six years by young farmers taking part in the local organic farm movement. While properties are still partly intact, many farmers have lost homes and essential infrastructure, and they said that getting back to the business of providing vegetables to customers will be an uphill battle. In Glen Ellen, Oak Hill Farm, Flatbed Farm and Bee-Well Farms either burned completely or suffered severe damage, as did Let’s Go Farm and Leisen’s Bridgeway Farms in Santa Rosa.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • How a Seed Bank, Almost Lost in Syria’s War, Could Help Feed a Warming Planet
    By SOMINI SENGUPTA - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    A plant conservationist from Syria and his colleagues are safeguarding seeds that might be crucial when more parts of the world become as hot and arid as the Middle East.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bowery secures $20 million to grow indoor farming
    By Bérénice Magistretti - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Bowery is betting on indoor farming and today announced that is has secured $20 million in funding to grow its vision. General Catalyst co-led the round with GGV Capital, and GV participated — all three are new investors. This round comes on the heels of Bowery’s seed round, which the company announced in February when […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Barn fire kills more than 100K chickens at egg farm
    By Associated Press - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    YORK SPRINGS, Pa. — Authorities say more than 100,000 chickens died in a fire that destroyed a barn at a Pennsylvania commercial egg farm in Pennsylvania. The blaze at Hillandale Farms in Tyrone Township was reported around 5:45 a.m. Saturday. Tyrone is about 29 miles (46 kilometers) southwest of Harrisburg. A Heidlersburg Fire Company captain...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • In parched North Dakota, cloud-seeding irks some farmers
    By DAVE KOLPACK, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 24, 2017

    FARGO, N.D. (AP) — In the parched northern Plains, where the worst drought in decades has withered crops and forced some ranchers to begin selling off their herds, a cloud-seeding program aimed at making it rain would seem a strange target for farmer anger.But some North Dakota growers are trying to end a state cloud-seeding program that's been around for generations, believing it may be making the drought worse. Besides anecdotal accounts from decades of farming, they cite satellite images of clouds dissipating after being seeded and statistics over two decades that they say show less rainfall in counties that cloud-seed than surrounding ones that don't.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Your Money: ‘Dear Equifax: You’re Fired.’ If Only It Were That Easy.
    By RON LIEBER - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    Many readers — and numerous politicians — want Equifax to delete their credit files upon request and not collect any new data. Is that remotely possible?

    Source: NYT > Home Page