fire mountain farms corporation

87-84 52 ave
elmhurst, new york 11373

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 09, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4511045

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - FIRE MOUNTAIN FARMS CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Pot farm generator blamed for sparking devastating ’16 Loma Fire
    By Filipa Ioannou - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    A fire that destroyed 12 homes and burned more than 4,000 acres in the Santa Cruz Mountains last fall was ignited by a portable generator used in a marijuana grow operation, authorities said Thursday.“The Santa Clara County Sheriff’s office is still investigating the legality of the operation,” officials for the California Department of Forestry and Fire Protection said in a statement.The Loma Fire started near Casa Loma Road in the Santa Cruz Mountains on Sept. 26, scorching 4,474 acres and burning for more than two weeks before it was contained on Oct. 12, according to the statement.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Wine Country fires hit organic farms hard in Glen Ellen, Santa Rosa
    By Tara Duggan - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Several small vegetable farms in Sonoma County have fallen victim to the North Bay fires, including several that were founded in the past six years by young farmers taking part in the local organic farm movement. While properties are still partly intact, many farmers have lost homes and essential infrastructure, and they said that getting back to the business of providing vegetables to customers will be an uphill battle. In Glen Ellen, Oak Hill Farm, Flatbed Farm and Bee-Well Farms either burned completely or suffered severe damage, as did Let’s Go Farm and Leisen’s Bridgeway Farms in Santa Rosa.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • Barn fire kills more than 100K chickens at egg farm
    By Associated Press - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    YORK SPRINGS, Pa. — Authorities say more than 100,000 chickens died in a fire that destroyed a barn at a Pennsylvania commercial egg farm in Pennsylvania. The blaze at Hillandale Farms in Tyrone Township was reported around 5:45 a.m. Saturday. Tyrone is about 29 miles (46 kilometers) southwest of Harrisburg. A Heidlersburg Fire Company captain...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • FIRE ON THE MOUNTAIN NoKo nuke tests could cause collapse, says expert
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Mohonk’s Farm-to-Table Rebirth
    By STEVE REDDICLIFFE - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    The executive chef at the venerable Hudson Valley resort infused a “dependable” menu with purely regional flavors. The results are delicious.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The tragedy of FireWire: Collaborative tech torpedoed by corporations
    By Ars Staff - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    "Show us that it's being adopted in the industry, and we'll put it in.”

    Source: Ars Technica