fire island beach house, LLC

kilmer professional park
25 kilmer dr bldg 111 ste 211
morganville, new jersey 07551

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4369102

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - FIRE ISLAND BEACH HOUSE, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • WWE ‘SmackDown Live’ Commissioner Shane McMahon Walks Away From Helicopter Crash (Video)
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    A chopper carrying WWE “SmackDown Live” commissioner and occasional in-ring performer Shane McMahon — the son of WWE chairman and CEO Vince McMahon — made an emergency landing today in the Atlantic Ocean near Gilgo Beach on Long Island, NY.“I would like to thank our pilot, Mario, who did a heroic job of landing us safely in the water, the Suffolk County Marine Bureau who were first on the scene, all the lifeguards who came out to assist us and the Fire Island Coast Guard station,” McMahon told WWE.com.Watch video of the aftermath above.Since everyone’s OK, and because McMahon’s in the best entrance music in the game (no offense to “The Game,” which is Shane’s brother-in-law’s Triple H’s entrance music), enjoy Jim Johnston’s “Here Come’s The Money” below.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • 'Laughable' to say client may be tied to NY slayings
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    RIVERHEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A carpenter convicted of killing two prostitutes in the 1990s may be responsible for at least one of the 10 unsolved killings of people along a Long Island beach highway, a prosecutor said Tuesday.Suffolk County Assistant District Attorney Robert Biancavilla made the revelation after the sentencing of 51-year-old John Bittrolff.The Manorville man received consecutive 25 years-to-life sentences for the beating deaths of two prostitutes. A jury deliberated for seven days before convicting him in May. Bittrolff denied killing the women and intends to appeal.Police on Long Island are still investigating the unsolved killings of 10 victims of an apparent serial killer or killers.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Not Your Mother’s Jersey Shore
    By JILL P. CAPUZZO - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Five years after Hurricane Sandy destroyed communities along the shore, some towns have used the rebuilding process as a time to reinvent themselves.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Is there a suspect in prostitute deaths? Prosecutor is coy
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    MINEOLA, N.Y. (AP) — For years, the thicket along a beach highway on Long Island held a horrible secret. Hidden from passing drivers were the skeletal remains of 10 people, mostly young women who had worked as prostitutes. Who killed them, and why, is a mystery that has vexed a slew of seasoned homicide detectives.The case took an intriguing turn when a veteran county prosecutor became the first authority to publicly name a suspect in at least one of the deaths: John Bittrolff, a Long Island carpenter who was sentenced to consecutive 25 years-to-life terms in prison this week for beating two prostitutes to death in 1993 and 1994.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Listing of the Day: Antigua
    Friday Sep 29, 2017

    One of Jumby Bay Island's premier homes, the oceanfront Sandpiper Beach House, is now on the market for $21 million.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular