finn 88 LLC

33 west 89th street,
suite 2-c
new york, new york 10024

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4452570

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - FINN 88 LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Havas New York Annexes The 88, Names Bernstein CCO
    Monday Sep 18, 2017

    Havas has acquired The 88, a "digital/social boutique" agency based in New York. Founded in 2010 by Harry Bernstein, The 88 will become an extension of Havas "cultural network" The Annex, and will berebranded The Annex88. Bernstein was appointed chief creative officer of Havas New York.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Finn Jones Pitches His ‘Defenders’ and ‘Game of Thrones’ Characters Against Each Other
    By Ashley Boucher, provided by
    - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Finn Jones (Danny Rand, a.k.a. Iron Fist) caught up with TheWrap ahead of the release of Netflix’s latest foray into the Marvel Cinematic Universe, “The Defenders,” to talk about being part of two of TV’s hottest shows.Jones is probably best known for his role as Loras Tyrell, brother to Margaery Tyrell (Natalie Dormer), on HBO’s “Game of Thrones.” But since Loras and his sister (spoiler!) died at the end of Season 6, Jones has been keeping himself plenty busy as a young New York superhero.Jones opened up about how his “Defenders” character, Danny, will fit in with more seasoned heroes Daredevil a.k.a. Matt Murdoch (Charlie Cox), Jessica Jones (Krysten Ritter) and Luke Cage (Mike Colter).

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
finn 88 llc new york ny