financial credit investment advisors II, l.p.

attn john j suydam
9 west 57th street 43rd floor
new york, new york 10019

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4424158

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
CAYMAN ISLANDS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2013 - FINANCIAL CREDIT INVESTMENT ADVISORS II, L.P.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Balter Launches Cryptocurrency Investment Service, Flipside Crypto
    By Jeff Engel - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    The promise of cryptocurrencies has a lot of investors excited, but many don’t know how to go about putting money into the emerging, complex currencies. That’s part of the idea behind Flipside Crypto, a new Boston-based venture that helps a select group of wealthy individuals invest in digital currencies. Flipside is not a financial advisor. […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Mike Tyson’s former financial advisor sentenced to prison
    By John Aidan Byrne - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    This round, it’s Mike Tyson who has been sucker-punched. The former heavyweight champ, basking in the glow of his successful one-man show in Las Vegas, is still licking his wounds after his ex-financial adviser, Brian J. Ourand, picked the champ’s pockets clean. Ourand, formerly of Live Nation-owned SFX Financial Advisory Management Enterprises, pleaded guilty in...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • 3 Steps for Boosting Investment Income
    Wednesday Nov 30, 2016

    Financial advisor Louis Chiavacci says investors should put a healthy share of their portfolio into super-safe short-term investments so they can take more risk with high-yield muni bonds and dividend-paying stocks.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Taxes
  • This ‘liquid millionaire’ always keeps his cash handy
    By Ed Zwirn - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    Lee Munson admits he has a cash problem. The 41-year-old is a “liquid millionaire” by his own account, with a net worth of around $2.5 million, almost all of that invested in stocks. As chief investment officer of Portfolio Wealth Advisors, he manages around $250 million for his clients, mostly baby boomers living off their...

    Source: New York Post: Business
financial credit investment advisors ii lp new york ny