fika 824 10th ave LLC

1360 sunny ridge road
mohegan lake, new york 10547

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4548784

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
GARY REING
1360 SUNNY RIDGE ROAD
MOHEGAN LAKE, NEW YORK, 10547

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - FIKA 824 10TH AVE LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • List of North Bay nursing homes, assisted living center that have been evacuated
    By Catherine Ho - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Oakmont Gardens (949) 242-1470 Evacuated to: Elsie Allen High School, 599 Bellevue Ave., Santa Rosa Spring Lake Village ALF and SNF (925) 956-7427 Evacuated to: St. Paul's Towers, 100 Bay Pl., Oakland (510) 835-4700 Spring Lake Village ALF and SNF (925) 956-7427 Evacuated to: San Francisco Towers, 1661 Pine St.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Luxurious cabin in mountains ofLake Tahoe features reclaimed timber
    Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Sometimes starting over is the best option. That’s why architect Todd Gordon Mather called for a total teardown and rebuild of 3960 Belleview Ave. in Homewood, rather than try and renovate the ramshackle cottage near the western shore of Lake Tahoe. “At some point you have to say ‘scrape it’ because it will cost more to try and fix it than to do it all over again correctly,” said Mather, principal of TGM Architect in Tahoe City. “In this case, it was better for the clients to pull the plug and cut losses, and go brand-new and get what they really wanted.” Originally built in the 1930s, the structure had fallen on hard times when a Napa couple bought the home in 2006.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Names & Faces: Julio Jones, Curtis Samuel
    Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    The Atlanta Falcons’ receiver is paying SCUBA divers to find his diamond earring valued at more than $100,000, which is sitting on the murky bottom of a Georgia lake.WXIA-TV reported that Jones lost it when he hit a boat wake and took a spill while jet skiing in Lake Lanier, about 50 miles outside Atlanta.The divers have been searching the lake bottom, hoping to capture a flashlight’s reflection off the jewelry amid old trees that have been submerged since the man-made lake’s creation in the 1950s.The Carolina Panthers’ rookie was dropped off for his first day at NFL camp in Wofford, S.C., by his mother, Nicole Samuel.According to Panthers reporter Bill Voth, Samuel, who went to Erasmus Hall High in Brooklyn, N.Y., said that “his mom needed the car, so she’s driving it back.”

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Hockey Hall of Famer Dick Gamble to get ring back
    Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Hockey Hall of Famer Dick Gamble to get ring backPITTSFORD, N.Y. (AP) — A scuba-diving treasure hunter who found an American Hockey League Hall of Fame ring in one of New York's Finger Lakes is returning it to its owner.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories