fika 114 w 41st street LLC

1360 sunny ridge road
mohegan lake, new york 10547

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4550468

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
LARS AKERLUND
66 PEARL ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10004

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - FIKA 114 W 41ST STREET LLC
2014 - FIKA 141 W 41ST STREET LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • ICE arrests 114 in NY operation targeting fugitives, illegal immigrants
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • WD Navarre Holdings Files for Chapter 11 Protection
    Friday Sep 8, 2017

    WD Navarre Holdings LLC, the corporate parent of technology products distributor WYNIT Distribution LLC, filed for bankruptcy protection Friday.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Curtis Granderson leaves door open to Mets’ return
    By Charles Cotton, Ethan Sears - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    Curtis Granderson pedaled a Citi Bike from 41st Street and Madison Avenue toward the New York Public Library on Friday afternoon, but he just as easily could have been riding off into the sunset of his career. The 36-year-old outfielder, who has spent eight seasons in New York with the Yankees and Mets, told The...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Foot Locker may want to invite WWE star to all its events
    By Carleton English - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    Foot Locker says it is having trouble drawing crowds — but you wouldn’t know it walking by the chain’s Times Square location Friday morning. A line winding around the Broadway and 41st Street corner pulsed with excitement. A new Air Jordan from Nike, perhaps? Nope. The lineup denizens, dozens deep, were there to catch a...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page