fifty shades of construction, LLC

48 franklin avenue
westhampton beach, new york 11978

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4357763

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - FIFTY SHADES OF CONSTRUCTION, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The First ‘Fifty Shades Freed’ Teaser Is More Of A Dark Thriller Than An Erotic BDSM Drama
    By Dan MacRae - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    The first teaser for 'Fifty Shades Freed' looks like an S&M-tinged thriller that's more about gunplay than BDSM.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Westhampton oceanfront club draws a celeb crowd
    By David Kaufman - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    This summer’s sleeper Hamptons hit is Dune Deck Beach Club, the Westhampton oceanfront enclave founded by Mike Meldman — the serial entrepreneur whose Casa Migos tequila (which he launched with George Clooney and Rande Gerber) recently sold for a cool $1 billion. Gayle King showed up for Dune Deck’s July 4 debut weekend, while folks...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Watch ‘Fifty Shades Freed’ Ominously Tease Both Foreplay and Gun Play (Video)
    By Rosemary Rossi, provided by
    - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    Something in the “Fifty Shades Freed” trailer Universal released Sunday tells us that Mr. and Mrs. Grey may not live as happily ever after as they hoped.The teaser starts out on the ominous side, with a wedding dress hanging from a chandelier.“I solemnly vow to love you faithfully, forsaking all others,” Christian Grey (Jamie Dornan) says in voice over, as foreboding music plays on top of slow cuts of the bride and groom getting into their wedding attire.Also Read: Dakota Johnson Line in 'Fifty Shades Darker' Pays Tribute to Mom Melanie Griffith's 'Working Girl'“I promise to trust and respect you, and to keep you safe, for as long as we both shall live.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • FIFTY SHADES OF PURPLE – Remembering Poet and Troubador Frank Deford
    By Bill Simons - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    For the second time in a year, mourners came to New England churches to celebrate the passing of a beloved sports writer. Last year, hundreds went to Boston to recall the life of the singular tennis pioneer Bud Collins. This year, mourners remembered another giant of journalism, Frank Deford, in Westport, Connecticut. One of the […]

    Source: Inside Tennis Magazine
  • 360 View: The Headache of Living Next to Endless Construction
    By RONDA KAYSEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Construction scaffolding is a part of New York City’s streetscape. When it happens next door, developers sometimes pay neighbors for their trouble.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • It’s now Mrs. Grey in what is hopefully the final ‘Fifty Shades’ film
    By Sasha Lekach - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    First comes erotic fan-fiction, then comes a movie deal, and then comes the final film of the Fifty Shades of Grey trilogy.

    On Sunday the preview of the series' third movie, Fifty Shades Freed, came out way ahead of its Valentine's Day release.

    Freed features our BDSM couple Christian Grey and Anastasia Steele, played by Jamie Dornan and Dakota Johnson, for a third time, tying the knot in what's sure to be an insufferable wedding ceremony.

    If the trailer is any clue of what's to come, it'll be more drama, sexual innuendo, bare skin, some violence, and more poorly written dialogue and plots. Read more...

    More about Movie, Trailer, Fifty Shades, Fifty Shades Freed, and Entertainment

    Source: Mashable!