ferlis iron work incorporated

24 44 93 street
east elmhurst, new york 11369

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4380512

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FERLIS IRON WORK INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Holes-in-one, Aug. 20
    By Chronicle staff - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    Holes-in-one Peninsula: Alberta Aldinger, 85-yard ninth hole, Burlingame Country Club, 9-iron; Michael Schwab, 145-yard 15th, Palo Alto Hills, 8-iron East Bay: Marcus Martinez, 111-yard first, Chuck Corica (Alameda), pitching wedge North Bay: Pat Louks, 87-yard fourth, Indian Valley (Novato), 9-iron; Clarence A. Traywick, 150-yard 12th, Paradise Valley (Fairfield), 8-iron

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Restaurant Review: Lost in New York at Public Kitchen
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    At Jean-Georges Vongerichten’s new restaurant on the Lower East Side, the menu is supposed to be inspired by the whole city.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Restaurant Review: Without Calling Itself a Wine Bar, Cervo’s Acts Like One
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    A new restaurant on the Lower East Side pours Spanish and Portuguese drinks that leave the familiar behind. And it keeps the food simple.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Assisted Reality Of The New Marketer
    Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    Last week, MediaPost's Laurie Sullivan warned us that the future of analytical number crunchers is not particularly rosy in the world of marketing. With cognitive technologies like IBM's Watson comingon strong in more and more places, analytic skills are not that hot a commodity anymore. Ironically, when it comes to marketing, the majority of companies have not planned to incorporate cognitivetechnologies in the near future. According to a report from IBM and Oxford Economics, only 24% of organizations have a plan to incorporate CT in their own operations.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily