fencing for the edge, LLC

450 east 81st street, apt. 16
new york, new york 10028

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4449837

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
HOLLY BUECHEL
450 EAST 81ST STREET, APT. 16
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10028

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - FENCING FOR THE EDGE, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • En Garde! A Summer of Swords in New York
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Children from across New York learn fencing alongside Olympic champions at the Peter Westbrook Foundation, where building community is as much a part of practice as the fencing. Several of the foundation’s top students are competing at the World Fencing Championships, which start this week.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Mayor and the Restaurateur: How de Blasio Sought Help for an Early Donor
    By WILLIAM NEUMAN and WILLIAM K. RASHBAUM - Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Federal investigators, while declining to prosecute, still questioned City Hall’s conduct. Was the administration doing favors for contributors?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Smugglers leave Mexican woman dangling from border fence
    By Fox News - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    A Mexican woman attempting to enter the United States was found dangling from a border fence in Arizona Saturday after smugglers left her hanging, officials said. US Customs and Border Protection said agents saw two smugglers trying to lower the woman, 37, from the border fence in Nogales using a harness and rope. The smugglers...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • School builds $67K fence to protect students from ‘filthy’ prostitutes
    By Fox News - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    A Berlin school reportedly has built a 400-foot long, $67,000 fence to protect its students from an unusual threat: groups of “filthy” prostitutes. Officials at Französisches Gymnasium high school, which lies near the center of the city’s prostitution scene, decided to build the 5-feet-11-inch fence after discarded condoms, syringes and excrement were routinely found on...

    Source: New York Post: News