feigus incorporated

2236 route 9 south
howell, new jersey 07731

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4394586

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FEIGUS INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wopo Holup, Who Adorned Public Spaces With Art, Dies at 80
    By NEIL GENZLINGER - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    At Battery Park in Manhattan and many other places, countless people have seen her works, which often incorporated images from the natural world.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Schniederjans, Howell III co-lead at John Deere Classic
    By Kevin Casey - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Here is a recap of Thursday’s third round of the John Deere Classic, played at TPC Deere Run in Silvis, Ill.: (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • David Howell gets 2-shot penalty after caddie notices simple infraction
    By Kevin Casey - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    It has to be rough for a caddie to inform his player that a penalty is coming, but that can be part of the job. Good thing for one looper (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Babysitter accused of breaking child’s arm for peeing his pants
    By Associated Press - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    DAYTONA BEACH, Fla. — Authorities say a babysitter broke a 3-year-old’s arm with a spatula for wetting his pants. Daytona Beach police say 21-year-old Haillee Howell had been babysitting the child and his two brothers for five months. According to an arrest report, the children’s mother dropped them off at Howell’s home Thursday. When she...

    Source: New York Post: News