fatta asbestos and lead testing, LLC

23 smith street
canajoharie, new york 13317

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4384240

County
MONTGOMERY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - FATTA ASBESTOS AND LEAD TESTING, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Your favorite tween clothing store reportedly has asbestos in its makeup
    By Emma Hinchliffe - Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    Yikes. Justice, or the Store Formerly Known as Limited Too, has something dangerous happening with its makeup. 

    A North Carolina local news report about the tween clothing mall staple found that a highlighter sold by the brand tested positive for asbestosJust Shine Shimmer Powder was found to contain the dangerous material, which can cause cancer and mesothelioma. 

    Usually, people are worried about coming into contact with asbestos when they move into an older house or building. Before the material's impact on health was known, asbestos was a popular ingredient for insulation. But no one's really checking for asbestos when they buy a highlighter at the mall.  Read more...

    More about Shopping, Makeup, Stores, Asbestos, and Business

    Source: Mashable!
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Delta to Offer Free In-Flight Text Messaging
    By TIFFANY HSU - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    Starting Sunday, Delta will allow free testing on three messaging apps, giving it an advantage with travelers who would otherwise have to pay for Wi-Fi service.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Montana set to take over deadly asbestos cleanup site
    By MATTHEW BROWN, Associated Press - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    BILLINGS, Mont. (AP) — The cleanup of a northwest Montana community where health officials say hundreds of people have been killed by asbestos exposure entered a new phase Thursday as officials begin crafting ways to keep residents safe over the long term.The five-member Libby Asbestos Superfund Advisory Team was scheduled to meet for the first time after being established by the Montana Legislature earlier this year.The advisory team of state and local officials and one citizen selected by Montana Gov. Steve Bullock will work with environmental agencies to come up with ways to prevent further exposure to asbestos that remains beneath the soil and in the walls of many houses in the small towns of Libby and Troy.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories