fashion redefining justice, incorporated

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4570433

County

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION RESERVATION

Name History
2014 - FASHION REDEFINING JUSTICE, INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • 'Africa Has Its Time Now': Rapper Young Paris Redefines Fashion
    Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Young Paris is a successful rapper known for his elaborate face paint. It's an homage to his father and his African roots — influences he's bringing to the larger world of fashion.

    Source: NBC News
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fashion Review: Tom Ford Exhumes the 1990s and It’s Almost Fabulous
    By VANESSA FRIEDMAN - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    New York Fashion Week begins with a history lesson. And it’s a surprising amount of fun.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sunday Routine: How ASAP Ferg, Rapper, Spends His Sundays
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    When he’s not on the road, the rapper and fashion designer likes to stroll through Harlem, where he grew up and still lives.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Some weird and wonderful moments of NY Fashion Week
    By JOCELYN NOVECK, AP National Writer - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — What, really, is a fashion show? Discuss.Of course, there's the well-worn formula: People wait in line for ages, sit down, wait some more, look at clothes for about 10 minutes, spend another half-hour greeting and double-cheek kissing, then go do the same thing somewhere else.But lately, fashion shows have been stretching those boundaries. It's not a totally new trend, but the New York Fashion Week that ended Wednesday saw a fashion show as a dance performance, a fashion show as a vintage car exhibit, a fashion show as a rap concert/burlesque show (together!), a fashion show as an excuse for a big party, a fashion show as a female empowerment group and more.Some of it was weird, some wonderful, some both.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Lexus, 'Interview Magazine' Offer NY Fashion Week Interactive Experience
    Friday Sep 8, 2017

    "For Lexus, as in fashion, there is a mutual appreciation for luxury, craftsmanship, design and attention to detail," Lexus' Greg Kitzens tells "Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily