fashifyme by emily tillery, LLC

12121 wilshire boulevard
suite 1201
los angeles, california 90025

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 29, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4629455

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - FASHIFYME BY EMILY TILLERY, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Robert Durst Was in Los Angeles at Time of Killing, Friend Says
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Emily Altman, who has known Mr. Durst for decades, made the startling revelation during a preliminary hearing in the Susan Berman murder trial.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Op-Ed Contributor: A Billionaire Destroyed His Newsrooms Out of Spite
    By HAMILTON NOLAN - Friday Nov 3, 2017

    DNAinfo and Gothamist weren’t shuttered because of money. They were shut down because they unionized.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • By Design: The New Wave in Floral Arrangements
    By LINDSAY TALBOT - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    For the most innovative designers working today, form is just as important as flora.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Motel 6 to pay to settle human trafficking suit
    By MICHAEL BALSAMO, Associated Press - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    LOS ANGELES (AP) — Motel 6 has agreed to pay $250,000 to settle a lawsuit brought by Los Angeles that alleged one of the chain's locations was a base for human traffickers, drug dealers and gang members, prosecutors said.Los Angeles City Attorney Mike Feuer told The Associated Press on Wednesday that the money will be used to help deter human trafficking.The city in November sued the managers of a motel in the Sylmar neighborhood and G6 Hospitality Property LLC, which operates the Motel 6 chain, seeking to quell "unrelenting crime and nuisance activity."Los Angeles police had made more than 60 arrests at the location since 2013 for prostitution, battery, firearms possession and drug-related charges, authorities said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • LA Weekly Has New Mystery Buyer, Semanal Media
    By Jon Levine and Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Ten months after putting the venerable alt-magazine on the market, Village Media Group has announced it will sell LA Weekly to a company called Semanal Media, LLC, with the deal expected to close within two weeks. Dirks, Van Essen & Murray, a media merger and acquisition firm based in Santa Fe, New Mexico, is representing Voice Media Group in the transaction.Semanal, whose name means “weekly” in Spanish, is a new entity established solely for the purpose of acquiring the LA Weekly, a Dirks, Van Essen & Murray spokesperson confirmed to the Los Angeles Times. The spokesperson declined to say where the company is based, or who owns it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Under the Stars and Quilts, With Randalls Island as Her Stage
    By GIA KOURLAS - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    For her newest performance project, the dance artist Emily Johnson will gather 300 people for an all-night event.

    Source: NYT > Home Page