farrow direct incorporated

17042 130th avenue 2b
jamaica, new york 11434

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4369218

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FARROW DIRECT INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NBC Spiked Harvey Weinstein Story Despite Passing Network’s Fact-Checking, Legal Hurdles (Report)
    By Jon Levine, provided by
    - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    NBC News spiked Ronan Farrow’s explosive story about Harvey Weinstein’s sexual misconduct despite the fact that his reporting passed the network’s fact-checking and legal hurdles, the Huffington Post reported Wednesday evening.The piece, co-authored by freelancer Yashar Ali and HuffPost Editor-in-Chief Lydia Polgreen, quoted 12 sources “with direct knowledge of the reporting behind Farrow’s story” all of whom were only willing to speak anonymously.According to Ali and Polgreen, Farrow was ordered to abandon the project, paid camera crews out of his own pocket and ultimately won permission to take it to another outlet — which is how The New Yorker wound up publishing his incendiary story on Tuesday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • New Book About Woody Allen Alleges Abusive Parenting by Mia Farrow
    By SOPAN DEB - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    In the book, Moses Farrow asserts that Ms. Farrow coached her daughter, Dylan Farrow, in accusing Mr. Allen of sexual abuse.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • He Excelled as a Detective, Until Prosecutors Stopped Believing Him
    By JOSEPH GOLDSTEIN - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    Detective Kevin Desormeau’s indictment on perjury charges adds to the growing belief that lying is a persistent problem for the New York Police Department.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mexico’s early goal seals 1-0 Gold Cup win over Honduras
    By Associated Press - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Mexico’s early goal seals 1-0 Gold Cup win over HondurasA goal by Rodolfo Pizarro just over three minutes into the game was all the offense Mexico could muster, but it was enough for a 1-0 victory over Honduras on Thursday night in the quarterfinals of the CONCACAF Gold Cup in Glendale, Ariz.The victory in front of 37,404 at University of Phoenix Stadium, moved Mexico into a semifinal match against Jamaica in the Rose Bowl on Sunday.Mexico and Jamaica played to a 0-0 draw this year in the Gold Cup group stage.The Mexican team was without several top players who had played in the recent Confederations Cup in Russia.Mexico coach Juan Carlos Osorio said Wednesday that he had planned to bring some of those players to the Gold Cup but was thwarted by “our bosses and their clubs.”Two slick passes inside the penalty area led to Mexico’s goal in the fourth minute.Jamaica got an early goal from Shaun Francis and led the rest of the way, holding off Canada in the quarterfinals of the CONCACAF Gold Cup.Canada’s David Junior Hoilett scored on a soaring shot from well beyond the penalty area in the 61st minute.Major League Soccer will begin using video review for all matches on Aug. 5.All matches will now include a video assistant referee, who will be allowed to review video to confirm calls in four situations: goals, penalty decisions, direct red cards and cases of mistaken identity.Video review was also on trial during the recent Confederations Cup in Russia and FIFA President Gianni Infantino hopes it can be fast-tracked for approval for the 2018 World Cup.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • That Time Harvey Weinstein, Woody Allen and Donald Trump Worked Together
    By Ryan Gajewski, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    When it was released nearly two decades ago, Woody Allen’s “Celebrity” was most notable for its exploration of the power of fame, an unlikely portrayal of a very average man who is a magnet for beautiful women. In retrospect, the film is also fascinating for a brief scene that brings together Allen, Harvey Weinstein, and Donald Trump — three of the most famous modern-day men to be accused of sexual misconduct.Their paths crossed in a scene in the Allen-directed film, distributed by Weinstein’s Miramax, in which Trump plays himself. Allen had already survived a scandal by the time “Celebrity” hit screens in 1998.Dylan Farrow, Allen’s adopted daughter, says he sexually assaulted her in 1992, when she was 7 years old.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish