farquharson psychological services p.c.

445 henry blvd.
holbrook, new york 11741

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4405643

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FARQUHARSON PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • How Lou Holtz’s wisdom powered local team to LLWS
    By Thomas Lipe - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    The Holbrook Little League team from Jackson, N.J., is excited, yet focused, to be the first team from the state to reach the Little League World Series since 2012. On Saturday, Holbrook won the Mid-Atlantic Regional by beating a team from Thurmont, Md., 8-3 in the final in Bristol, Conn. The win officially punched Holbrook’s...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • AMD users: It’s safe to play Hellblade: Senua’s Sacrifice now
    By Jeff Grubb - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Hellblade is one of the sleeper hits of 2017. It’s a psychological action-thriller that explores the mental health of its hero, but PC players who use AMD graphics cards were having issues enjoying Hellblade. In the later stages, players with these GPUs were seeing severe performance hits that made the game choppy and unplayable for […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Rural hospitals face uncertainty with health care proposals
    By ADAM BEAM, Associated Press - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Because Holbrook has Medicaid, the hospital got paid for its services, helping it keep its doors open and preventing Holbrook from a more perilous drive to the next nearest hospital more than 30 miles away.Millions of Americans got health insurance through the expansion of Medicaid programs in 31 states under the Affordable Care Act, and they are watching nervously as Republican lawmakers in Congress consider various proposals to repeal or phase out that expansion.Just two years ago, 15 of Kentucky's 65 rural hospitals were in danger of closing.[...] more than 440,000 Kentuckians — nearly 10 percent of the state's population — got health coverage through Medicaid after the state chose to expand the program under the Affordable Care Act.An analysis by The Commonwealth Fund, a health care advocacy group, showed the uncompensated care costs could rise 123 percent for those hospitals by 2026.While a closed hospital would be bad for doctors and patients, it would also do disproportionate damage to delicate rural economies where the local hospital is often one of the largest employers along with the public school system.Senate Majority Leader Mitch McConnell, a Kentucky Republican, noted that rural hospitals "are in trouble already," adding to the challenges of crafting a health care bill.The Medicaid expansion is expected to cost Kentucky nearly $300 million by 2020, adding pressure to a state budget already stressed by a multi-billion public pension debt.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • After You is a horror game from one of Crossy Road’s creators
    By Stephanie Chan - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    After You is a psychological horror game and the debut from Normal Wholesome Games, a studio that developer Andy Sum founded. It’s a big departure from his previous work — he co-created the family-friendly mobile game Crossy Road and developed the meme-laden shooter 420Blazeit. It will be out on PC, with no release date yet. “I’ve always […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Secret Service Post Moves From Trump Tower to a Trailer
    By NICHOLAS FANDOS - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    A command post was moved out of the skyscraper after a lease agreement between the government and the Trump Organization fell apart.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Insider’s Guide to Halal Takeout
    By EMILY BRENNAN - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    A tour through several 24-hour Pakistani restaurants in New York reveals some commentary on Uber and Trump. But really, it’s all about the food.

    Source: NYT > Home Page