farmers & foresters insurance agency, inc.

651 rte 22a n
fair haven, vermont 05743

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 29, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4613757

County
WASHINGTON

Jurisdiction
VERMONT

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - FARMERS & FORESTERS INSURANCE AGENCY, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Farmers Insurance Brings Help To Hurricane Victims
    Friday Sep 1, 2017

    "Farmers Insurance understands that beyond the physical devastation, the emotional toll can often leave a lasting mark on victims," said Farmers Insurance's Keith Daly.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • 19th-Century Diary Suggests Slaves Are Buried in Brooklyn Lot
    By MICHAEL WILSON - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    A Gowanus farmer’s writings from 1828 to 1830 describe burying them on property that includes the proposed site of a prekindergarten.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Farmers To Pay $390K For Charging Renters More Than Homeowners On Car Insurance
    By Ashlee Kieler - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Last year, a Consumer Federation of America report found that home renters pay up to 47% more for car insurance than their peers who own their homes. Now, one state is doing something about this: Minnesota has fined insurance giant Farmers $390,000 for charging higher rates to renters. The Minnesota Department of Commerce announced this week that an investigation into …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • How one company learned to reinvent itself daily in the AI age
    By VentureBeat Staff - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    Online life insurance agency Haven Life announced an upgrade to its service earlier this week that could let you buy a life insurance policy in just a few minutes after answering about 30 questions — possibly with no medical checkup. That speed of underwriting is made possible by artificial intelligence the two-year-old company has built […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • If You’re Getting Robocalls About Flood Insurance, They’re Scams
    By Chris Morran - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    The world is full of really horrible, lazy people looking to steal your money while putting in the least amount of effort. Take, for example, the scammers who are blasting out automated, pre-recorded robocalls that try to scare people into believing they have to pay up or lose their flood insurance.The Federal Emergency Management Agency says that people in …

    Source: The Consumerist