farm on the go inc.

70 regina rd.
monsey, new york 10952

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4398710

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FARM ON THE GO INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Wine Country fires hit organic farms hard in Glen Ellen, Santa Rosa
    By Tara Duggan - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Several small vegetable farms in Sonoma County have fallen victim to the North Bay fires, including several that were founded in the past six years by young farmers taking part in the local organic farm movement. While properties are still partly intact, many farmers have lost homes and essential infrastructure, and they said that getting back to the business of providing vegetables to customers will be an uphill battle. In Glen Ellen, Oak Hill Farm, Flatbed Farm and Bee-Well Farms either burned completely or suffered severe damage, as did Let’s Go Farm and Leisen’s Bridgeway Farms in Santa Rosa.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • US Farms Could Suffer as the Arctic Heats Up
    By Nick Stockton - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    The climate connection between the north and the midlatitudes might mean shorter growing seasons, frozen plants, and less water to go around.

    Source: Autopia
  • Food Forward: Making Kelp the New Kale
    Monday Jul 10, 2017

    By pulling harmful chemicals out of the water and supplying food that requires zero inputs, kelp farming will be a key part aquaculture going forward. Bren Smith, the owner of Thimble Island Ocean Farms, a kelp farming operation in the Long Island Sound, explains just how important kelp will be for our future.

    Source: NBC News
  • Washington State Begs Anglers To Go Fishing, Help Clean Up Farmed Salmon Spill
    By Laura Northrup - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    When you hear about a “spill” in a waterway, you might picture waste products or some kind of noxious liquid. In Washington state, though, the state is asking for the public’s help in cleaning up a massive and very problematic spill of live salmon from an aquaculture farm north of Seattle. The Great Salmon Escape CaperThe company behind the …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Woody Allen’s ‘Wonder Wheel’ set to close NY Film Festival
    By Deadline - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    The film will go into limited release December 1.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Ben & Jerry’s Strikes Deal to Improve Migrant Dairy Workers’ Conditions
    By NOAM SCHEIBER - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    The agreement between the ice cream maker and an advocacy group is meant to assure that the company’s suppliers provide adequate wages and living conditions on Vermont farms.

    Source: NYT > Home Page