fantasy sports rings, inc.

107-34 71st ave.
forest hills, new york 11375

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4571307

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - FANTASY SPORTS RINGS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • How to spot fantasy baseball gems no one else sees
    By Fantasy Alarm - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    As you look toward these final few weeks of the baseball regular season and continue to maneuver towards the top of your fanatsy standings, maintaining focus on what it will take to reach that brass ring is imperative. You see the final points total you need to achieve. You see the categories in which you...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Fantasy football experts debate on these 14 wide receivers
    By Drew Loftis, Jarad Wilk - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Drafting wide receivers is fun, because they score a lot, particularly in points-per-reception leagues, and there are so many from which to choose. Post Fantasy Madman Drew Loftis and Roto Rage Jarad Wilk debate which receivers you should target in your draft. Tyreek Hill vs. Golden Tate Drew: The Madman loves Golden Tate. We do....

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • FanDuel CEO, Co-Founder Eccles to Leave Company
    Monday Nov 20, 2017

    FanDuel Inc. Chief Executive Nigel Eccles is leaving the fantasy-sports website he co-founded in 2009, the company said Monday, months after FanDuel and rival DraftKings Inc. called off a merger.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • For a 3rd time, vandals trash Forest Hill's 'Little Free Library'
    By Fiona Lee, Hoodline - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

    On Sunday morning, a Little Free Library on Castanada Avenue in Forest Hill was defaced with box cutters and knocked off its perch. Vandals left the library in a planter on the property. It was the third time in two years that the library has been vandalized, said owner Kristina K., who declined to share its exact location.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Is Luis Severino suddenly the most prized pitcher in NY?
    By Ken Davidoff - Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    CLEVELAND — Do we have a new King of the Hill in New York? You’re starting a third team in the Tri-State area — let’s call them the Paramus Mall Rats — and you get to choose one pitcher from either the Yankees or the Mets. Whom do you choose? You have to give ultra-serious...

    Source: New York Post: Sports