famous NYc, inc.

10 east 53rd st., 37th floor
new york, new york 10022

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4515665

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - FAMOUS NYC, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The secrets within this world-famous scale model of NYC
    By Raquel Laneri - Saturday Oct 14, 2017

    In the film “Wonderstruck,” opening Friday and starring Julianne Moore, two kids run away to New York City — one in 1927, and the other in 1977. Both are bowled over by the city’s vastness, its dizzyingly high towers and bustling crowds. But the movie’s most awe-inspiring set piece — and its emotional heart —...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Two New York Detectives Are Charged With Raping Teenager in Custody
    By ALAN FEUER - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    The detectives were indicted on Monday on charges that they sexually assaulted an 18-year-old woman who was handcuffed inside a police van in Brooklyn.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Uber, Surging Outside Manhattan, Tops Taxis in New York City
    By WINNIE HU - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    The ride-sharing app has recently shifted its focus to the city’s other boroughs, leading it to a milestone: More people are using Uber than the city’s fabled yellow cabs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Becomes the City That Never Shuts Up
    By WINNIE HU - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    With noise complaints doubling over five years and once-quiet neighborhoods offering little refuge, the city is considering a law to help quiet the din.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Police Officer Ryan Nash Ended New York Rampage With 9 Bullets
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR and WILLIAM K. RASHBAUM - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

    The officer had been called to Stuyvesant High School to help a distressed student when a terrorist attack unfolded outside.

    Source: NYT > Home Page