family travel association LLC

407 n. midland avenue
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4558467

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
RAINER JENSS
407 N. MIDLAND AVENUE
NYACK, NEW YORK, 10960

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - FAMILY TRAVEL ASSOCIATION LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Messy Family Battle for Starrett City
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI - Tuesday Oct 31, 2017

    The fight over the fate of the massive Brooklyn housing complex pits a real estate tycoon’s widow against her stepchildren, with $900 million at stake.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Delta to Offer Free In-Flight Text Messaging
    By TIFFANY HSU - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    Starting Sunday, Delta will allow free testing on three messaging apps, giving it an advantage with travelers who would otherwise have to pay for Wi-Fi service.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Supreme Court Allows Broader Family Exceptions to Trump Travel Ban
    By Pete Williams - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    The Supreme Court has cleared the way for a broader list of family exceptions to Trump's travel ban.

    Source: NBC News
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page