families against reckless driving, incorporated

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4597071

County

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION RESERVATION

Name History
2014 - FAMILIES AGAINST RECKLESS DRIVING, INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Death of a Princess: Times Journalists Recall Covering Diana
    By ELISABETH BUMILLER, STEPHEN FARRELL, WARREN HOGE, SARAH LYALL and CRAIG R. WHITNEY - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    Five New York Times journalists remember what it was like to report 20 years ago on the death of Diana, Princess of Wales, and her life.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • KIM BLINKS N. Korea backs off Guam threat, but warns against US' 'reckless actions'
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Tiger Woods said to have plea deal in DUI arrest
    By Chronicle News Services - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Tiger Woods has agreed to plead guilty to reckless driving and will enter a diversion program in Florida that will allow him to have his record wiped clean if he completes the program, a prosecutor said Wednesday.Woods, 41, was charged with driving under the influence in May when he was found asleep in his Mercedes-Benz, apparently under the influence of a prescription painkiller and sleeping medication.Under the plea deal, prosecutors would drop the DUI charge, which is a more severe charge than reckless driving.A person familiar with the negotiations told the Associated Press that a group led by former Florida Gov. Jeb Bush and Quogue Capital investment-fund founder Wayne Rothbaum has halted its bid to buy the Miami Marlins.Cleveland All-Star outfielder Michael Brantley was placed on the 10-day disabled list after hurting his right ankle again, but the Indians expressed relief that the injury wasn’t more serious.An MRI exam showed no new damage to CC Sabathia’s arthritic right knee, but the status of the Yankees’ left-hander for Sunday night’s start against Boston remained unclear.The Brooklyn Nets will play two regular-season games in Mexico City in December, the NBA said.The wife of Los Angeles Clippers center Willie Reed said she does not wish to press battery charges against her husband after an argument between the couple led to his weekend arrest in Miami.Nutt’s suit alleged a breach of his severance agreement because of false statements he said school officials made during an ongoing NCAA investigation.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Judge throws out Sarah Palin's suit against NY Times
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Kim Jong-Un Walks Back His Missile Threat On Guam, But Warns Trump Against ‘Dangerous Reckless Actions’
    By emmieodea - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    After a week of tense rhetoric between Trump and Kim Jong-un, North Korea is taking a breather.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Man arrested after driving 112-mph ‘for Snapchat’
    By Fox News - Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    A Georgia man was arrested Tuesday after he was driving 112 miles per hour. He told police he was speeding while using the video-sharing app Snapchat. Malon B. Neal, 24, was charged with speeding, reckless driving and using wireless communications while driving after an officer shooting radar saw Neal’s 2015 black Dodge Charger change lanes...

    Source: New York Post: News
families against reckless driving incorporated ny