fame currency incorporated

401 park avenue south
8th floor
new york, new york 10016

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4637205

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - FAME CURRENCY INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Recalling Spygate wreckage, the original NY-Boston scandal
    By Mark Cannizzaro - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Ten years ago “Spygate’’ consumed the NFL with a news cycle it wished never got started. It wrecked relationships, cost the Patriots draft picks and money, and forever tarnished the reputation of the franchise and its Hall of Fame-bound head coach, Bill Belichick. Eric Mangini, then the Jets coach, blew the whistle on the Patriots...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Mnuchin may scrap plans for Harriet Tubman on $20 bill
    By Bob Fredericks - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    Treasury Secretary Steven Mnuchin said Thursday that his department may kill an Obama administration plan to replace President Andrew Jackson on the front of the $20 bill with famed abolitionist Harriet Tubman. Mnuchin told CNBC that currency changes were not a priority, and he would not commit to following through on the change, which would...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Hockey Hall of Famer Dick Gamble to get ring back
    Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Hockey Hall of Famer Dick Gamble to get ring backPITTSFORD, N.Y. (AP) — A scuba-diving treasure hunter who found an American Hockey League Hall of Fame ring in one of New York's Finger Lakes is returning it to its owner.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Balter Launches Cryptocurrency Investment Service, Flipside Crypto
    By Jeff Engel - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    The promise of cryptocurrencies has a lot of investors excited, but many don’t know how to go about putting money into the emerging, complex currencies. That’s part of the idea behind Flipside Crypto, a new Boston-based venture that helps a select group of wealthy individuals invest in digital currencies. Flipside is not a financial advisor. […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Investors have poured $3.2B into bitcoin-like currency
    By Kevin Dugan - Saturday Nov 4, 2017

    Wall Street has a new toy — and regulators are warning that some pieces of the popular product can cause your portfolio to choke. The toy is called an Initial Coin Offering, a specialized bitcoin-like currency that has attracted $3.2 billion of investor cash this year — four times the amount raised in 2016. Many...

    Source: New York Post: Business