f & p professional services, inc.

30 broadway street
haverstraw, new york 10927

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4641739

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - F & P PROFESSIONAL SERVICES, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • IBM Leads IDC MarketScape on WW Cloud Professional Services
    By Todd Watson - Saturday Sep 13, 2014

    IDC named IBM a leader in the newly published IDC MarketScape on cloud professional services.

    Source: Information Week
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • App offers to rent a person to stand in line for you, because even that's too hard now
    By Yvette Tan - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    Heads up Apple fans, we have a feeling this service could soon come in handy.

    A new startup aptly named iQueue, is offering to stand in line for you, at a cost.

    Founded in Singapore, the service currently has 10 professional "queuers" on its team, consisting of mostly students and homemakers, according to a report by news outlet Today.

    There are various "queuing packages" available on iQueue, which calls itself a "professional queueing service."

    They range from $15 (S$20) per hour, to a bulk-rate 18 hour package, going for $185. Read more...

    More about Singapore, Start Up, Queues, Queuing Start Up, and Queueing Singapore

    Source: Mashable!
  • Trove’s AI scans company emails to unlock professional networks
    By Blair Hanley Frank - Monday Aug 28, 2017

    In the near future, you might ask your email client how to get an introduction to a new professional contact. That’s the idea behind the latest updates to Trove, a service that’s designed to analyze users’ email messages and provide them with insights about their professional network. The update, which is available today on iOS […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • George and Amal Clooney to help 3,000 Syrian refugee children go to school
    By Gianluca Mezzofiore - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    George and Amal Clooney are stepping up their efforts to help Syrian refugee children get a formal education in Lebanon. 

    The Clooney Foundation for Justice said it's teaming up with Google and HP Inc to support the U.N. children's agency, Unicef, and the Lebanese ministry of education in their bid to open seven "second shift" schools for Syrian refugee children. 

    The project, which includes a $3.25 million donation from the three entities involved, will pay for transportation, school supplies, computers, content, curriculum and teacher training of 3,000 currently out-of-school refugee students.  Read more...

    More about Education, Syria, Social Good, George Clooney, and Amal Clooney

    Source: Mashable!