f & o refinishing & unique services incorporated

974 bergen street
suite b
brooklyn, new york 11216

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4537210

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - F & O REFINISHING & UNIQUE SERVICES INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Brooklyn's unluckiest man gets leg stuck in world's smallest sinkhole
    By Brian Koerber - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    A man crossing the street in the Bedford Stuyvesant section of Brooklyn got his leg stuck in a small sinkhole on Tuesday morning.

    According to local New York City outlet DNA Info, a man who works with the victim at a nearby auto repair shop says that the street collapsed under his foot, leaving him trapped.

    In a clip tweeted by NYC Scanner, an unofficial Twitter account that covers NYC emergency services, the man can be seen being lifted by three rescue officers with New York City's fire department. After a brief struggle, the rescuers are able to free the man, who looks like he is in quite a bit of pain.  Read more...

    More about Nyc, Accident, Brooklyn, Culture, and Web Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • Australia's bikesharing economy has a big dumping problem—but it's not unique
    By Shannon Connellan - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    Dockless bikesharing should be a highly effective way of getting folks active, providing cheap transport, reducing emissions and unclogging high traffic CBDs. But people can't stop dumping the damn things in rivers, can they?

    Because we can't have nice things, bikesharing services have been plagued by vandals across the globe for months. This week, Australia's problem has hit boiling point, with bike-sharing service oBike recovering many bikes dumped in strange places — including 42 bikes from Melbourne's Yarra River on Tuesday alone.

    More about Australia, Mobike, Ofo, Bicycle Sharing, and Bike Sharing

    Source: Mashable!
  • View From the River CafĂ©: 40 Years of Feasts and Firsts
    By BRYAN MILLER - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    This special-occasion restaurant on the East River in Brooklyn was in many ways a pioneer, yet its understated charm and elegant owner still thrive.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This light follows your movements
    By Keith Hopkin - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Created by designer James Patten, the "Lift" light uses the shape memory properties of nitinol to move and interact without motors. The fixture is temporarily on display at The Shop at A/D/O in Brooklyn, NY.  Read more...

    More about Tech, Art, Design, Light, and Design Arts

    Source: Mashable!
  • Amazon Alexa goes to college
    By Jared Newman - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    The largest engineering school in the country is betting on a big role for voice controls in the future of computing. In a partnership with Amazon, Arizona State University’s engineering school will offer three undergrad classes this semester on building skills for Alexa and other voice assistants, and will incorporate voice applications into its undergrad … Continue reading “Amazon Alexa goes to college”

    The largest engineering school in the country is betting on a big role for voice controls in the future of computing. In a partnership with Amazon, Arizona State University’s engineering school will offer three undergrad classes this semester on building skills for Alexa and other voice assistants, and will incorporate voice applications into its undergrad research and community service programs. Arizona State is also building its own Alexa skill for looking up campus info. And to sweeten the deal for engineering students, those who live in a new high-tech dorm on campus will be able to get a free Amazon Echo Dot.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Costco will finally deliver all those giant bulk items with its new grocery service
    By Emma Hinchliffe - Saturday Oct 7, 2017

    No longer will you need a pickup truck to successfully shop at Costco. 

    The big-box store just launched CostcoGrocery, which will provide two-day delivery on dry goods. The two-day window makes it kind of like Amazon Prime—except you can probably get a better deal on a year's supply of toilet paper. Delivery is free for online orders over $75. 

    Along with its two-day delivery service, Costco expanded a partnership with Instacart for same-day delivery on all kinds of products carried at the superstore. 

    More about Costco, Instacart, Grocery Delivery, Business, and Food

    Source: Mashable!