f & l interiors of NY incorporated

4242 merrick road
massapequa, new york 11758

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4408582

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - F & L INTERIORS OF NY INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: The Pool Strives to Deal With Its Famous Dining Room
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Changes to the landmark interior of the former Four Seasons create challenges for the new restaurant from Major Food Group.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Media startup Axios raises another $20 million
    By Romain Dillet - Friday Nov 17, 2017

     There’s a glimpse of hope in new media as Axios just raised $20 million less than a year after its launch, the Wall Street Journal reported. The company already had a pretty big list of investors, and most of the startup’s existing investors are putting more money into Axios. Existing investors Greycroft Partners and Lerer Hippeau Ventures are co-leading today’s founding… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Rebagg loses a ‘g’ to rebrand luxury handbag marketplace
    By Katie Roof - Thursday Nov 2, 2017

     Who needs two g’s when you can get by with one? Luxury handbag marketplace Rebagg is now Rebag because the startup “really wanted to elevate our game,” said Charles Gorra, founder and CEO. “Dropping the ‘g’ is a big symbol.” He believes that the shorter Rebag is more representative of the “simplicity” of the brand. “We also like the… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Joël Robuchon Is Ready to Resurrect His New York Restaurant
    By FLORENCE FABRICANT - Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    The French chef heads downtown to open his latest L’Atelier de Joël Robuchon and seek out a younger clientele.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Newly Unearthed Nirvana VHS Tape Shows How They Got Creative When They Were Broke
    By Dan Solomon - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A twenty-year-old Kurt Cobain and bandmates take to a RadioShack to make a music video a year before the band’s first album.

    Creative life has always been tough for an ambitious young band without much money, but it’s definitely gotten easier in recent years.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company