f&k development corp

97-17 126th street
richmond hill, new york 11419

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4641467

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - F&K DEVELOPMENT CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Power, Corruption and Murder Roil Little Guyana
    By LIZ ROBBINS - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    A gruesome crime in Guyana has threatened a tightly knit immigrant community in Queens, pitting Hindu against Muslim, rich against poor, and cousin against cousin.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Actor Wendell Pierce plans massive housing project in downtown Richmond
    By Kimberly Veklerov - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Actor Wendell Pierce, known for his roles in “The Wire,” “Selma” and other dramas, is diving into Richmond development with a massive, mixed-use project along a historic corridor that’s long been blighted. The project, a few blocks west of the Richmond BART and Amtrak station, will include commercial space on the ground floor for local businesses and tech incubators, Pierce said. Of the 450 units of housing, some will be affordable or subsidized. It’s not Pierce's first development in a struggling city — he built in New Orleans after Hurricane Katrina and in Baltimore following riots over the death of Freddie Gray — but it will be his largest yet.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Richmond mayor wants to scrap city’s public Housing Authority
    By Kimberly Veklerov - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    Richmond Mayor Tom Butt is proposing the dismantling of the city’s Housing Authority, saying that diminishing funds from the U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development make the agency’s continued operations untenable. Butt said dissolving the Richmond Housing Authority would not eliminate existing public housing, but would essentially divorce the city from financial responsibility over the subsidized homes. He said the city has spent millions to maintain the properties because HUD has not provided its fair share for upkeep. In calling for the authority’s elimination Friday, Butt requested that the authority first investigate the inadequacy of its federal funding levels.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News