f&j solutions group inc.

121 bay st.
east atlantic beach, new york 11561

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4570886

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - F&J SOLUTIONS GROUP INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Gunmen attack group at Mexican resort beach, killing 3
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • 3 hurricanes are spinning simultaneously through the Atlantic
    By Laura Italiano - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    For the first time in seven years, three hurricanes are spinning simultaneously through the Atlantic basin. Hurricane Katia is the furthest west of the ‘canes, and was strengthening early Thursday in the southwestern Gulf of Mexico, where it’s expected to hover, battering Mexico. East of Katia, Hurricane Irma was rampaging through the Caribbean while Hurricane...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • WWE ‘SmackDown Live’ Commissioner Shane McMahon Walks Away From Helicopter Crash (Video)
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    A chopper carrying WWE “SmackDown Live” commissioner and occasional in-ring performer Shane McMahon — the son of WWE chairman and CEO Vince McMahon — made an emergency landing today in the Atlantic Ocean near Gilgo Beach on Long Island, NY.“I would like to thank our pilot, Mario, who did a heroic job of landing us safely in the water, the Suffolk County Marine Bureau who were first on the scene, all the lifeguards who came out to assist us and the Fire Island Coast Guard station,” McMahon told WWE.com.Watch video of the aftermath above.Since everyone’s OK, and because McMahon’s in the best entrance music in the game (no offense to “The Game,” which is Shane’s brother-in-law’s Triple H’s entrance music), enjoy Jim Johnston’s “Here Come’s The Money” below.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Strange object removed from beach remains a mystery
    By Associated Press - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    WESTERLY, R.I. – Questions are still swirling after a mysterious object was removed from the waters off a Rhode Island beach. The circular metal object was taken out of the waters off East Beach in Westerly by an excavator Thursday, and it’s much bigger than originally thought. Peter Brockmann, president of the East Beach Association,...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Powell Jobs' Group to Acquire Majority Stake in The Atlantic
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The philanthropic organization founded by Laurene Powell Jobs will purchase a majority stake in The Atlantic, including its digital properties, events business, and consulting services....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
fampj solutions group inc east atlantic beach ny