f & d 2327 ave., LLC

154 columbus avenue, #4n
new york, new york 10023

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4496920

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - F & D 2327 AVE., LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Announcing The 2017 Fast Company Innovation Festival In New York City
    By Rose Pastore - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Join us the week of October 23 for hands-on workshops, inspiring talks, and purposeful networking with the most creative and passionate people in business.

    The third annual Fast Company Innovation Festival will take over New York City October 23-27, with more than 125 dynamic and surprising Fast Tracks—Fast Company’s brand of innovative field trips inside the hottest companies—and keynote talks at the 92Y, a cultural jewel on the Upper East Side of Manhattan. We will also be hosting panel discussions, workshops, and curated networking experiences at Convene, an unconventional event space built for meaningful connections and immersive experiences, located at 237 Park Avenue.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NY family gets creepy note from apparent stalker: 'Your daughter is cute'
    Monday Oct 23, 2017

    Police looking for a man accused of stalking two children in New York City -- following the kids and delivering a creepy note to their family -- may have a break in the case, Fox 5 New York reported.

    Source: Fox News
  • UPS has a plan to transform diesel trucks into electric vehicles
    By Brett Williams - Friday Nov 10, 2017

    UPS is giving some its fossil-fuel powered vehicles a green energy makeover. 

    The company has over 108,000 delivery vehicles deployed on routes around the world. More than 770 of those are powered by electric or hybrid motors, and UPS wants to add to that number without actually buying any new vehicles.  

    UPS will team up with the New York State Energy Research and Development Authority (NYSERDA) to convert up to 1,500 diesel trucks to new all-electric systems.

    The program, which will be based in the Bronx in NYC, depends on $500,000 from NYSERDA to develop and test the conversion system. UPS and transportation energy company Unique Electric Solutions (UES) LLC will collaborate on the project. If all goes according to plan, the converted e-trucks will start running NYC UPS routes next spring.  Read more...

    More about Electric Vehicles, Ups, Conversion, Electric Truck, and Tech

    Source: Mashable!
  • Day laborer charged in 2015 slaying of NY millionaire's wife
    Monday Nov 13, 2017

    A former day laborer has been arrested in the bludgeoning death of the wife of a millionaire McDonald's franchise owner at their New York hilltop estate in 2015.

    Source: Fox News