f & b fruits and vegetables corporation

743 driggs ave
brooklyn, new york 11211

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4478961

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - F & B FRUITS AND VEGETABLES CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Once and for all, is the green bean a fruit or a vegetable?
    By Chloe Bryan - Sunday Nov 19, 2017

    Whether you love them or want to eradicate them from the Earth, you'll probably see green beans on your Thanksgiving table this year.

    And since you can't avoid them, you may as well impress your relatives with this fun bean fact: the green bean is actually not a vegetable, but a fruit. 

    At least to a botanist, anyway.

    "Fruits are structures that contain seeds," Toby Adams, director of the Edible Academy at the New York Botanical Garden, said in an interview. "And a green bean is, basically, a pod that has seeds inside of it." Read more...

    More about Thanksgiving, Fruits And Vegetables, Green Beans, Culture, and Food

    Source: Mashable!
  • Zone 8 Winter Veggie Garden: Growing Winter Vegetables In Zone 8
    By Amy Grant - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • This Asian fruit is the smelliest thing you're ever going to encounter
    By Tony Lee - Friday Nov 3, 2017

    If you’ve ever smelt this fruit, you probably recall its lingering, pungent, meaty scent, whether you want to or not.

    Maybe it evokes vomit-inducing memories you tried hard to suppress, or a sensory dream-come-true you never wanted to end.

    But the truth is, there’s no fruit more fascinating or polarizing than the durian.

    For more Sharp Science, check out its YouTube playlist. Read more...

    More about Science, Food, Mashable Video, Thailand, and Vegetable

    Source: Mashable!
  • Someone built a touch-activated, LED greenhouse
    By Yvette Tan - Monday Oct 23, 2017

    Feast your eyes on this.

    A technicolour greenhouse has emerged in the middle of central Tokyo.

    The aptly-named Digital Vegetables, complete with psychedelic lights and a symphony of plants, is part of a design-based event that's happening in Tokyo.

    I mean, just look at it. 

    Look at it, just casually lying there being amazing. 

    The greenhouse has seven types of vegetables planted inside, with each vegetable triggering a different sound when touched. Read more...

    More about Japan, Asia, Tokyo, Vegetables, and Farming

    Source: Mashable!
  • The Juicero Was A Terrible Idea That Became A Money-Losing Business
    By Laura Northrup - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    No matter how much you like cold-pressed juice, it was hard to make an argument for actually buying the Juicero, a WiFi-connected juicer. The product, which originally sold for $699, turned proprietary, barcoded fresh fruit and vegetable packets into juice. Now Juicero is going out of business, and these machines will likely become pricey doorstops.Seemed like a bad idea …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Bagged Salad Recall Expands To Include Vegetables Sold At Walmart, Target, Others
    By Laura Northrup - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    This morning, we shared a recall notice from grocery chain Trader Joe’s that its kohlrabi salad mix had been recalled after a supplier let the company know about potential listeria contamination. It turns out that recall was much bigger, involving other retailers including Albertsons, H-E-B, and Walmart, and vegetables that are less fun to say than “kohlrabi.”What happenedThe …

    Source: The Consumerist