f & a realty usa inc.

22 oswego avenue
east atlantic beach, new york 11561

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 04, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4616434

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - F & A REALTY USA INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Surfers party on South Beach, screaming ‘F— you, Irma!’
    By Elizabeth Rosner - Saturday Sep 9, 2017

    Storm-surging seas and tropical-force winds are still predicted to slam Miami on Sunday, despite Hurricane Irma now taking a more western path up Florida’s gulf coast. But on Saturday night on Miami’s South Beach, it was surfing — and partying — as usual, even as wet winds began lashing the Atlantic into a seething froth....

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Facebook's Augmented Realty Smartphone Play Raises Plenty of Questions
    By Brian Barrett - Wednesday Apr 19, 2017

    At today's Facebook F8 conference, Mark Zuckerberg detailed a mobile-first AR future that may not pan out.

    Source: Wired Product Reviews
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Here we go again: Another hurricane, Jose, threatens the East Coast of the U.S.
    By Andrew Freedman - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    As Texas and Florida work to repair damage left from hurricanes Harvey and Irma, a new tropical weather threat is emerging from the Atlantic Ocean. This time, it's the Mid-Atlantic and northeastern states that are threatened with either a grazing, or possibly even a direct hit by a powerful storm midweek next week.  

    Tropical Storm Jose, which is forecast to re-intensify into a hurricane later on Friday, was about 485 miles southwest of Bermuda as of 11 a.m. ET. The storm is forecast to gradually intensify while moving to the northwest, then north, and at some point, turn northeast parallel to the U.S. coastline.  Read more...

    More about Climate, Science, Extreme Weather, Hurricanes, and East Coast

    Source: Mashable!
  • Posh condo open Sunday in South Beach
    Friday Jun 30, 2017

    On the 18th floor of One Rincon Hill, this condo offers views on three sides and sits near AT&T Park, public transportation and plenty of entertainment spots. Building amenities include valet parking, two fully equipped gyms and an outdoor pool. Listing agent: Rick Rochon, Sotheby’s International Realty, (415) 772-8494, rick.rochon@ sothebyshomes.com. Address: 425 1st St., Unit 1808, South Beach, $1.1 million. Bed: 1 Bath: 1 Square footage: 755 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m., Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Strange object removed from beach remains a mystery
    By Associated Press - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    WESTERLY, R.I. – Questions are still swirling after a mysterious object was removed from the waters off a Rhode Island beach. The circular metal object was taken out of the waters off East Beach in Westerly by an excavator Thursday, and it’s much bigger than originally thought. Peter Brockmann, president of the East Beach Association,...

    Source: New York Post: News