extreme envy fashion, LLC

136-23 219st
springfield gardens, new york 11413

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4558145

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
MARSHEENA ERSKINE-BROWN
136-23 219ST
SPRINGFIELD GARDENS, NEW YORK, 11413

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - EXTREME ENVY FASHION, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 'Expedition: Fashion From the Extreme' Review: Survival Couture
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    The first major exhibition to show how designers were inspired by clothing developed to preserve life in extreme environments.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Yes, Breitbart News Has a Fashion Critic
    By RUTH LA FERLA - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

    That would be John Binder, whose acid-tongued commentary covers the runways and the beltway.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 52 Places to Go: Marrakesh
    Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    The painter Jacques Majorelle built the garden and the fashion designer Yves Saint Laurent preserved it. Both artists drew inspiration from the diverse plant life and bright blue architectural details throughout the garden.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How Does the Hamptons Garden Grow? With a Lot of Paid Help
    By STACEY STOWE - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    On the East End of Long Island, the professionally planted and tended vegetable garden requires a different kind of green.

    Source: NYT > Home Page