expert logistics & warehouse inc.

6787 35th street fl1
brooklyn, new york 11232

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 03, 2011

NYS DOS ID#
4089314

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2011 - EXPERT LOGISTICS & WAREHOUSE INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • She Was About to Quit Acting. Then She Got the Role of a Lifetime.
    By HOLLY WILLIAMS - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Denise Gough brings her award-winning turn as an addict to St. Ann’s Warehouse, and will follow that up with “Angels in America” on Broadway.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 19th-Century Diary Suggests Slaves Are Buried in Brooklyn Lot
    By MICHAEL WILSON - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    A Gowanus farmer’s writings from 1828 to 1830 describe burying them on property that includes the proposed site of a prekindergarten.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Locus Robotics Gets $25M to Help Warehouse Owners Compete With Amazon
    By Gregory T. Huang - Monday Nov 20, 2017

    As we head into holiday shopping season, here’s some news on the e-commerce warehouse front. Locus Robotics, based in Wilmington, MA, says it has secured $25 million in Series B funding led by Scale Venture Partners. The new money brings Locus Robotics’ total venture haul to at least $33 million. Founded in 2015, Locus Robotics makes […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Flexport to Open First Warehouse in Southern California
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Freight-services startup Flexport Inc. is stepping off the cloud and into the real world. The San Francisco-based firm, which helps customers arrange freight shipments online, will open its first warehouse on Aug. 1 near the ports of Los Angeles and Long Beach.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page