exclusive cabinetry and design ltd.

1310 gateway blvd
far rockaway, new york 11691

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4346383

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EXCLUSIVE CABINETRY AND DESIGN LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Contemporary living at Potrero's ‘jewel on the hill’
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    [...] a corner home in Potrero Hill became a signature party house for decorator to the stars. The interior is a lasting legacy of designer Larry Masnada, the prominent ’80s artisan who fashioned pads for Mel Brooks, Frank Sinatra, and Diane Sawyer. Believed to be the first home built in the neighborhood, the corner residence owes its existence to diary owner Charles Dow. There’s leather on the stainless steel vanities and a circular shower. The kitchen’s glossy aesthetic draws comparisons to sleek European kitchens. The flowing design of the public rooms ushers guests toward the pool patio in this warmer section of San Francisco. The main level a floor above includes a pair of bedrooms opposite the living and dining rooms. Drawings for transforming the attic into a full upper level offer a glimpse into further development potential. The garage level — with its full bathroom, bedroom and own entrance — stands out as an turnkey income stream. The design shows an abundance of thought into daily living as a bathroom with sliding glass doors off the patio invites a shower before coming inside from the pool. A pair of sinks complement this sleek space and pairs with the handleless cabinetry and the cooktop’s stainless steel backsplash. The far end of the eat-in kitchen features a breakfast area with a built-in office nook. A gourmet kitchen features a built-in cooktop, dual ovens and sunroom windows.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
  • A New Book for Design Insiders on Renzo Mongiardino
    Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    An exclusive look at rare images of the Italian designer’s most iconic interiors

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • By Design: The New Wave in Floral Arrangements
    By LINDSAY TALBOT - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    For the most innovative designers working today, form is just as important as flora.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • City Council approves Far Rockaway rezoning
    By Daniel Geiger - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    The City Council has approved a rezoning of Far Rockaway that includes millions of dollars to construct a new park and rebuild infrastructure like sewers, DNAinfo reported.The plan allows for more...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • East Coast elegance in Orinda
    By Sentinel Media Services - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character.The home sits on an acre and includes a sport court, Forno Bravo outdoor pizza oven and multiple patios.An open floor plan offers indoor/outdoor living as a bank of windows welcomes sunlight into the remodeled kitchen.Multiple fireplaces are found throughout the design that hosts skylights and divided-light windows.A pair of decks jut out from the upper level, and the landscape includes a chicken coop.Home to Sub-Zero, Wolf and Miele appliances, the kitchen includes marble counters with waterfall edges, a wine refrigerator and white cabinetry.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
exclusive cabinetry and design ltd far rockaway ny