excel plumbing & heating ltd

p.o. box 560163
college point, new york 11356

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4412549

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EXCEL PLUMBING & HEATING LTD









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Price Point: $2.05 million in Berkeley
    Monday Oct 9, 2017

    Designed by famed architect John Hudson Thomas, this home built in 1911 bears rich woodwork, ample natural light and a large deck looking out toward San Francisco Bay. Local architect Dolph Rosekrans remodeled the kitchen. A wood-burning fireplace with a stone tile surround anchors the living room. Five bedrooms — including a potential office — occupy the upper level. There’s both an attached and detached garage. The detached garage includes an art studio with heating and plumbing. An open house will be held from 2 to 5 p.m. Sunday. Visit www.6hillcrestcourt.com to learn more. Listing agent: Anne Politeo and Tim Cannon, Marvin Gardens Real Estate, (510) 381-1618, info@timandannehomes.com.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Burger King's Machado, GE's Comstock Among Ad Club Of NY Honorees
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    The Advertising Club of New York Is honoring industry luminaries at a New York gala July 18. The group's annual Advertising People of the Year awards celebrates talent across five categories who havemade outstanding contributions to advertising and who have been active in furthering the industry's standards, creative excellence and social responsibility.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • UNC-Chapel Hill Wins Cooke Prize for Equity in Educational Excellence
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    The $1 million prize recognizes a college that excels in enrolling low-income students and supporting them through graduation....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Brady Singer’s Excellence Has Florida On Precipice Of First Championship
    By Teddy Cahill - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The Gators have ridden their strength to the brink of a national title.

    The post Brady Singer’s Excellence Has Florida On Precipice Of First Championship appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • Alibaba Co-Founder Joseph Tsai Said to Buy Brooklyn Nets Stake
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and JOE DRAPE - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    Mr. Tsai has agreed in principle to buy a 49 percent stake in the team, people briefed on the matter said, valuing the franchise at $2.3 billion.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Citigroup, 21st Century Fox, Twitter: Prince’s Arrest Touches Many
    By ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    Prince Alwaleed’s arrest is likely to reverberate across dozens of publicly listed companies that count him as a major investor.

    Source: NYT > Home Page