excel earth energy LLC

81 barnes st.
long beach, new york 11561

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4478981

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
ERICK GROH
81 BARNES ST.
LONG BEACH, NEW YORK, 11561

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - EXCEL EARTH ENERGY LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Ship traffic, Sept. 11
    By San Francisco Marine Exchange - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    Ship traffic Due to arrive today SHIP FROM PORT Cosco Excellence Long Beach OAK

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • 'Laughable' to say client may be tied to NY slayings
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    RIVERHEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A carpenter convicted of killing two prostitutes in the 1990s may be responsible for at least one of the 10 unsolved killings of people along a Long Island beach highway, a prosecutor said Tuesday.Suffolk County Assistant District Attorney Robert Biancavilla made the revelation after the sentencing of 51-year-old John Bittrolff.The Manorville man received consecutive 25 years-to-life sentences for the beating deaths of two prostitutes. A jury deliberated for seven days before convicting him in May. Bittrolff denied killing the women and intends to appeal.Police on Long Island are still investigating the unsolved killings of 10 victims of an apparent serial killer or killers.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Marin, San Mateo County sue big oil over climate change
    By Kurtis Alexander - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Two Bay Area counties and a Southern California city concerned about rising sea levels sued 37 of the world’s biggest oil and coal companies Monday, claiming the fossil fuel giants are literally putting them under water and should pay for the damage.Lawyers for the three communities worked together to make the case that greenhouse gas emissions from fossil fuel development are directly tied to the climate-related problems facing coastal areas, from more frequent flooding and beach erosion to the possibility that water will inundate roads, airports, sewage treatment plants and other real estate.The two Bay Area counties and Imperial Beach are seeking to show that the energy companies have created a public nuisance — legally, something that causes widespread harm.The suit claims that energy company executives knew for nearly 50 years that fossil fuel development was warming the planet, but consistently denied it and sought to discredit scientific findings that human activity was heating Earth’s atmosphere.A 2008 lawsuit filed by the small Alaskan village of Kivalina claimed that about two dozen energy companies not only created a public nuisance by causing coastal flooding but also worked together to hide the effects of greenhouse gas emissions.The case was tossed, with a federal appeals court determining that the federal Clean Air Act should govern greenhouse gases, not public nuisance doctrine.“The environmental harm these companies knowingly caused to our precious shorelines, and the entire world, and their deliberate efforts to conceal those frightening truths, jeopardizes the public’s health and places the financial burden of those consequences on the taxpayers,” San Mateo County Supervisor Don Horsley said in a statement.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Highest-energy cosmic rays bounce off bubble, irradiate Earth
    By Chris Lee - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    Fermi bubbles create conditions to accelerate cosmic rays to huge energies.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Is there a suspect in prostitute deaths? Prosecutor is coy
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    MINEOLA, N.Y. (AP) — For years, the thicket along a beach highway on Long Island held a horrible secret. Hidden from passing drivers were the skeletal remains of 10 people, mostly young women who had worked as prostitutes. Who killed them, and why, is a mystery that has vexed a slew of seasoned homicide detectives.The case took an intriguing turn when a veteran county prosecutor became the first authority to publicly name a suspect in at least one of the deaths: John Bittrolff, a Long Island carpenter who was sentenced to consecutive 25 years-to-life terms in prison this week for beating two prostitutes to death in 1993 and 1994.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
excel earth energy llc long beach ny