evita's medical and surgical supplies l.l.c.

179-01 136th ave.
jamaica, new york 11434

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4429398

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
EVITA C. FRANK
179-01 136TH AVE.
JAMAICA, NEW YORK, 11434

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - EVITA'S MEDICAL AND SURGICAL SUPPLIES L.L.C.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • “Brewing” Up New Surgical Tools Using Coffee Grounds?
    Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Coffee supplied this engineering team with a morning pick-me-up and a bright medical idea.

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
  • After FDA Nod, TransEnterix Preps to Bring Surgical Robot to Market
    By Frank Vinluan - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    TransEnterix now has regulatory clearance to bring its surgical robot to the market, but don’t expect to see surgeries performed with the technology in U.S. hospitals for at least a year, perhaps longer. Hospitals need four to six quarters to work through purchasing decisions for new capital equipment, says CEO Todd Pope. In the meantime, […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Robot Startup Auris Reels In $280M For Less Invasive Lung Surgery
    By Frank Vinluan - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    Auris Surgical Robots has kept a tight lid on the details about its technology, its surgical targets, and its financial backers. On Friday, the stealthy startup gave a small peek at all three. San Carlos, CA-based Auris has raised $280 million in a Series D round of financing, the company revealed on its website. The […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • San Antonio Medical Device Contractor NuPak Sold to NJ-Based Katena
    By David Holley - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    San Antonio—NuPak Medical, a contract manufacturer of medical devices, has been purchased for an undisclosed amount by its largest customer, Denville, New Jersey-based Katena Products. The news of the acquisition was first reported by the San Antonio Business Journal. NuPak, which was founded in San Antonio in 1997, manufactures medical products such as dental implants, […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Zipline Launches Medical Supply Drone Deliveries in Tanzania
    By Jack Stewart - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    The California startup is expanding its service from Rwanda to its much larger neighbor.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Torrance Memorial Medical Center Receives $32 Million Gift
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The gift will fund orthopedic and spine and neuroscience institutes and support advanced care for stroke victims and improved care for surgical and ICU patients....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)