everyday enterprises inc.

14722 archer ave
jamaica, new york 11435

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4457119

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
YONG WON KWON
14722 ARCHER AVE
JAMAICA, NEW YORK, 11435

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EVERYDAY ENTERPRISES INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Messy Family Battle for Starrett City
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI - Tuesday Oct 31, 2017

    The fight over the fate of the massive Brooklyn housing complex pits a real estate tycoon’s widow against her stepchildren, with $900 million at stake.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Apple’s ARKit will innovate the everyday
    By Jan-Hein Pullens - Sunday Sep 17, 2017

    In today’s digital economy, we see a constant rotation of new, innovative technology emerging on the market. While some platforms are built exclusively for consumers, others are designed with an enterprise purpose in mind. The most powerful pieces of technology, however, do both. And augmented reality (AR) is the perfect example. Some of the biggest […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • He Excelled as a Detective, Until Prosecutors Stopped Believing Him
    By JOSEPH GOLDSTEIN - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    Detective Kevin Desormeau’s indictment on perjury charges adds to the growing belief that lying is a persistent problem for the New York Police Department.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Driverless-Car Outlook Shifts as Intel Takes Over Mobileye
    By NEAL E. BOUDETTE - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    The chip giant gains new prominence in the race to make autonomous vehicles part of everyday life.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • AR and VR are coming — let’s make sure everyone reaps the benefits
    By Brian Pene - Saturday Nov 11, 2017

    As we prepare to open this new floodgate of information and engage with complex data in the context of the world around us, it’s worth pausing to look at what the potential impact of augmented and virtual reality might be in our everyday lives. While much of this impact is positive, we will have to […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily