evening star ranch LLC

6492 favret rd.
cape vincent, new york 13618

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 13, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4373594

County
JEFFERSON

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - EVENING STAR RANCH LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • ‘The Sopranos’ Star Frank Vincent Has Died At 78
    By Josh Kurp - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    Actor Frank Vincent has died at 78.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Cape Cod League All-Star Game Notebook
    By Hudson Belinsky - Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    Five standouts from the Cape Cod League all-star game.

    The post Cape Cod League All-Star Game Notebook appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • Duke’s Griffin Conine, Jimmy Herron Deliver At Cape Cod League All-Star Game
    By Teddy Cahill - Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    Two Duke teammates shined brightest at the Cape Cod League all-star game.

    The post Duke’s Griffin Conine, Jimmy Herron Deliver At Cape Cod League All-Star Game appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • ‘Loving Vincent’ is brilliant and amazing for 10 minutes
    By Mick LaSalle - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    “Loving Vincent” is conceptually brilliant and technically dazzling. An animated film about Vincent van Gogh, in which every frame is hand-painted in van Gogh’s style, it’s a work of inspiration and of considerable visual wit: Many of van Gogh’s paintings are referenced, so that one has the sensation of climbing into the painter’s world, the one he inhabited physically and the one that existed only in his mind. Thus, for 10 minutes, maybe even 15, “Loving Vincent” is one of the greatest animated films ever made. But it’s a 95- minute movie, and when you get past the first 10 minutes of any movie, narrative becomes more important than concept or technique or wit or brilliance.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Mick LaSalle
  • Frank Vincent of ‘Goodfellas,’ ‘Sopranos’ Fame Dies at 78
    By Carli Velocci, provided by
    - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    Frank Vincent, a character actor best known for roles as Italian mafia members, has died at the age of 78. Friends and colleagues confirmed the news on social media Wednesday.Fellow actor Vincent Pastore, who co-starred with Vincent on “The Sopranos” as Salvatore ‘Big Pussy’ Bonpensiero, confirmed his passing on Facebook.John Gallagher, who directed him in a number of movies such as “Men Lie” and “The Deli,” along with a few stage plays and short films, posted about the loss on Facebook.“I could write a book about my times with Frank, all beautiful joyous memories, but today in our grief thoughts race to his beloved wife Kathy and his grown children. Requiescat in pace FV, see ya on the other side,” he wrote.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Lit Camp looking for new home after wildfires destroy Mayacamas Ranch
    By John McMurtrie - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Every spring for the past five years, writers gathered in the hills above Calistoga for four days. A typical day at the Lit Camp writers’ conference might include sharing meals with Pulitzer Prize-winning authors, attending a workshop with an editor, taking a yoga class, relaxing in a pool under the stars, and finally retiring to a cabin overlooking the verdant splendor of Napa Valley. And now that’s all gone. Mayacamas Ranch, which hosted Lit Camp, was among the properties destroyed in the Wine Country wildfires. The entire ranch burned to the ground Oct. 8. “This loss is huge,” said Janis Cooke Newman, the San Francisco author who founded Lit Camp.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News