eve's construction services limited liability company

800 palisade avenue, unit 1409
fort lee, new jersey, 07024

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4467006

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - EVE'S CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • California may limit liability of self-driving carmakers
    By MICHAEL LIEDTKE, AP Technology Writer - Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    SAN FRANCISCO (AP) — California regulators are embracing a General Motors recommendation that would help makers of self-driving cars avoid paying for accidents and other trouble, raising concerns that the proposal will put an unfair burden on vehicle owners.If adopted, the regulations drafted by the California Department of Motor Vehicles would protect these carmakers from lawsuits in cases where vehicles haven't been maintained according to manufacturer specifications.That could open a loophole for automakers to skirt responsibility for accidents, injuries and deaths caused by defective autonomous vehicles, said Armand Feliciano, vice president for the Association of California Insurance Companies.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Fair Game: Wells Fargo’s Testimony Left Some Feeling Shortchanged
    By GRETCHEN MORGENSON - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    The bank told Congress last year that it had fully disclosed misconduct. But later reports indicate it knew more, prompting a call for new hearings.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bay Area home prices hit another record in June
    By Kathleen Pender - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Bay Area home prices marched to a fourth consecutive monthly record in June as limited supply, especially among lower-priced homes, failed to keep up with demand, according to a CoreLogic report issued Wednesday. Sales of newly built homes and condos were 35.6 percent below the long-term average for June, while resales were 3.5 percent below the month's average, the report said. The uptick in sales from a year ago was the result of an 11 percent year-over-year increase in deals above $500,000, which compensated for a 16 percent drop in sub-$500,000 sales, reflecting a very limited inventory in lower price ranges, CoreLogic research analyst Andrew Lepage said in a press release. The market continues to receive little relief from new-home construction — a potential pressure-release valve. Real estate agents say there has been some softening in prices at the upper end of the market, and in some of the new-construction condos. A study released Friday by the California Association of Realtors that covered all nine Bay Area counties said the median price hit a third consecutive monthly record in June — $908,740. [...] a company hired by the recorder’s office to make microfilm copies of recorded documents for permanent storage stopped providing that service in May, a source in the recorder’s office said. The county has hired a new company, BMI Imaging Systems, to take its place, but there was a lapse in the availability of images for about a month, its president and CEO Bill Whitney said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Net Worth - Kathleen Pender blog
  • Finally, Something Good From Yahoo
    Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    An investment in its offspring, Altaba, offers a high reward if management can reduce its tax liability, and it has limited downside.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Elgato Eve Degree review: This pricey sensor’s limited appeal is further narrowed by its HomeKit exclusivity
    By Jason D'Aprile - By Jason D'Aprile - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    If you need to know the exact temperature and humidity inside your home, this stylish comfort gauge can work in concert with your HomeKit-based smart home.

    Source: Macworld
  • Massive Fort Worth Ranch Asks $95 Million
    Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    In the same family for five generations, Veale Ranch’s roughly 3,790 acres borders the city limits.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle