evans d. p., & associates, p.c.

67-08 roosevelt avenue
woodside, new york 11377

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4383829

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EVANS D. P., & ASSOCIATES, P.C.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Striking elegance awaits in Woodside
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Crisp lines, soaring ceilings, sweeping vistas and sunny spaces define this new construction in Woodside. Both structures enjoy similar material palettes loaded with custom doors and windows, built-in speakers, stainless steel appliances and retractable glass panels. The master suite enjoys a private balcony, and its lavish spa bathroom includes both an oversized Neptune tub and a walk-in shower beneath a skylight. The landscape offers a covered lanai, speakers, an indoor/outdoor fireplace and a fire-pit patio. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Another reason why dogs are the best. Oh, and Chris Evans.
    By Angie Han - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    The purest, sweetest love story of summer 2017 has come to an appropriately slobbery conclusion: Chris Evans has officially been reunited with his dog, Dodger.

    And because Evans is the Best Chris, he's shared video footage so all of us can bask in their joy.

    It's quite a turnaround from that harrowing time two months ago when we all thought Dodger was dead, thanks to this accidentally cryptic tweet by Evans:

    More about Watercooler, Chris Evans, Entertainment, and Celebrities

    Source: Mashable!
  • D&D wants VR chess and idle clickers to lead to something bigger
    By Jason Wilson - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Today, Wizards of the Coast announced the next Dungeons & Dragons video game, Idle Champions of the Forgotten Realms, a clicker game from Codename Entertainment. It is launching sometime in summer or early fall, and it’ll be on the Steam PC gaming platform. Idle Champions is the second D&D game announced (so far) this year […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • VR modder re-creates Sonic the Hedgehog’s Green Hill Zone
    By Jamie Feltham, Upload VR - Sunday Oct 15, 2017

    Of all the many platforming heroes we’d love to bring to VR, we have to admit Sonic the Hedgehog wasn’t one we’d previously considered. As we all know, Sega’s Blue Bullet has gotta go fast, a little too fast for VR comfort levels. That hasn’t stopped a fan from making an unofficial version of the […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Pixeldash Studios diversifies to succeed
    By VB Staff - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Presented by Intel The state of Louisiana—the Pelican State, apparently—was not really considered a hotbed of game development when Jason Tate and Evan Smith were working for the only studio in Baton Rouge. When that company folded, it became a crossroads moment: move to the Bay Area or any other gaming hotbed, or stay where […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • D&D Beyond’s Dungeon Master and player tools will launch August 15 [update]
    By Jason Wilson - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Dungeons & Dragons has flirted with digital offerings over the years. But these have been static, closed off from interaction in a game that encourages players to tinker with just about every part it. This ends with D&D Beyond. In a beta test state at the moment, this online toolset will launch August 15, according […]

    Source: VentureBeat