european designed kitchens & organizing solutions, LLC

15 elm st.
cortlandt manor, new york 10567

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4537289

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
MARCOS ARRAIANO
15 ELM ST.
CORTLANDT MANOR, NEW YORK, 10567

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - EUROPEAN DESIGNED KITCHENS & ORGANIZING SOLUTIONS, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NPT/Bluewater Study Shows NPOs Paying Up for Employee Healthcare
    By mark-hrywna - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    The United Way of Northwest Louisiana (UWNL) and Friends of Van Cortlandt Park (FVCP) might seem as if they are worlds apart, separated by some

    Source: The NonProfit Times
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Kitchens and Their Evolving Personalities
    By PENELOPE GREEN - Monday Oct 2, 2017

    The kitchen has replaced the art wall and the living room as a locus for self-expression.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: Lost in New York at Public Kitchen
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    At Jean-Georges Vongerichten’s new restaurant on the Lower East Side, the menu is supposed to be inspired by the whole city.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mel Gibson Lists Medieval Manor in Malibu for $17.5 Million
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    The "old world"-themed home has a bit of fairytale charm and a lot of Medieval design inspiration with an exterior of stone, stucco and wood paneling, according to photos of the home.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Contemporary living at Potrero's ‘jewel on the hill’
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    [...] a corner home in Potrero Hill became a signature party house for decorator to the stars. The interior is a lasting legacy of designer Larry Masnada, the prominent ’80s artisan who fashioned pads for Mel Brooks, Frank Sinatra, and Diane Sawyer. Believed to be the first home built in the neighborhood, the corner residence owes its existence to diary owner Charles Dow. There’s leather on the stainless steel vanities and a circular shower. The kitchen’s glossy aesthetic draws comparisons to sleek European kitchens. The flowing design of the public rooms ushers guests toward the pool patio in this warmer section of San Francisco. The main level a floor above includes a pair of bedrooms opposite the living and dining rooms. Drawings for transforming the attic into a full upper level offer a glimpse into further development potential. The garage level — with its full bathroom, bedroom and own entrance — stands out as an turnkey income stream. The design shows an abundance of thought into daily living as a bathroom with sliding glass doors off the patio invites a shower before coming inside from the pool. A pair of sinks complement this sleek space and pairs with the handleless cabinetry and the cooktop’s stainless steel backsplash. The far end of the eat-in kitchen features a breakfast area with a built-in office nook. A gourmet kitchen features a built-in cooktop, dual ovens and sunroom windows.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden