euro kitchen & bath design inc.

175 great neck road, suite 403
great neck, new york 11021

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 09, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4633087

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - EURO KITCHEN & BATH DESIGN INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Brand-new designer home open Sunday in Bernal Heights
    Friday Jul 14, 2017

    This brand-new designer home boasts an open floor plan and a spacious backyard with a rock river garden and gas grill hook up. Wolf and Sub-Zero appliances await in the chef’s kitchen as the home also offers a Sonos sound system, an elevator, a car stacker and smarthome features. Listing agent: Janine Hunn, Vanguard Properties, (415) 407-0633, janine@vanguardsf.com. 175 Brewster St., $1.995 million. Beds: 3 Baths: 3½ Square footage: 2,500 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Kitchens and Their Evolving Personalities
    By PENELOPE GREEN - Monday Oct 2, 2017

    The kitchen has replaced the art wall and the living room as a locus for self-expression.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Palatial design open Sunday in Piedmont
    Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Built in 1909, this grand home in central Piedmont offers lavish scale, richly finished rooms and dramatic proportions. A level garden rests behind the home that includes a three-car garage and a contemporary chef’s kitchen with professional-grade appliances. Listing agent: Anian Tunney, the Grubb Co, (510) 928-7447, tunney@grubbco.com. Address: 622 Highland Ave., Piedmont, $4.195 million. Beds: 7 Baths: 4 (full) 3 (half) Square footage: 8,038 Open home: 2 to 4:30 p.m., Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Hot Property: Chic one bedroom condo in Twin Peaks
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    A world-class designer reimagining a kitchen has punctuated the open interior of a condo in Twin Peaks.The appliance’s veneer of book-matched wood grain makes a striking contrast against the pristine white counters and cabinets.A sleek interior includes refined materials such as marble counters, Wolf ovens and designer lighting.Marble backsplashes and counters complement the waterfall edged island at the center of the kitchen.Set inside a building erected in 1963, the one-bedroom condo was recently renovated.The result is a refined interior of chic details, like the sparkling chandelier above the kitchen island.Offering an open floor plan, the unit features an elongated great room.Brightened by pendant and recessed lights, the great room also features a full length sliding glass door that opens to a balcony.Designer Mick DeGiulio remodeled the kitchen into an attractive space with integrated appliances, custom cabinetry and marble counters.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Two bedroom in a stately condo building open Sunday
    Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    An open floor plan with a stylish designer kitchen defines this unit finished with wood floors, picture moldings and high ceilings. The master bedroom includes a spacious closet and the building includes a shared roof deck. Listing agent: Pam Dubier, Sotheby’s International Realty, (415) 901-1734, pamdubier@gmail.com; Susanne Alexander, (415) 901-1735, susanne.alexan der@sothebyshomes.com. 2340 Larkin St., Unit 1, $1.349 million. Beds: 2 Baths: 1½ Square footage: 1,297 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News