eugene technology, inc.

3003 n. 1st st., suite 204
san jose, california 95134

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 31, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4522332

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
CALIFORNIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - EUGENE TECHNOLOGY, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Lawsuit against Equifax filed in federal court in San Jose
    By Trisha Thadani - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    An Oakland law firm filed a lawsuit against credit reporting agency Equifax Tuesday for its handling of a massive data breach, which some experts are calling one of the worst hacks in history. The complaint, which was filed in the San Jose division of the U.S. District Court Tuesday, is one of at least 20 similar lawsuits filed against the Atlanta firm, all of which are seeking class action status.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • San Jose to bid for second Amazon.com headquarters
    By Trisha Thadani - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    San Jose is planning to make a bid to host Amazon’s second headquarters, which the Seattle company says could employ up to 50,000 people. Amazon announced plans Thursday morning to build a complex of up to 8,000,000 square feet somewhere in North America, and is soliciting proposals from cities and states around the United States and Canada. “On the face of it, some of their requirements are a direct hit with what San Jose has to offer, in terms of technical talent” and major roadways, said Deputy City Manager Kim Walesh. “We are very serious about responding to” the request for proposals.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • SoftBank-led $114M Round Puts Qualcomm’s Brain Corp. on New Path
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    San Diego’s Brain Corp., founded in 2009 as a Qualcomm-incubated startup to develop software and computer systems that emulate the human brain, seems to have found a new path forward. SoftBank’s new Vision Fund has led a $114 million investment to advance the company’s artificial intelligence technology. Qualcomm Ventures, which previously invested about $11 million […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • For 18 Hours, Cabbie Sat Dead in Front Seat
    By KIM BARKER - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    A driver parked his taxi to take a break in SoHo. He died behind the wheel. Then, for nearly a day, New Yorkers went about their lives — just feet from his body.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tintri delays IPO planned for Thursday, reduces offering price
    By Trisha Thadani - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    In the latest sign that investors are taking a tougher stance toward new companies listing their shares, Tintri, a Mountain View storage-hardware business, postponed a public offering planned for Thursday by a day and cut the price range for the stock sale.“Investors didn’t really line up to own this,” said Kathleen Smith, a principal analyst at Renaissance Capital, a manager of IPO-focused exchange traded funds.Rick Ehrhart, a developer evangelist, posted a photo of himself Monday on Twitter smiling and wearing a T-shirt printed with the company’s planned Nasdaq ticker symbol, TNTR, and the expected date, “6.29.17.”Sumedh Sakdeo, a senior staff engineer, posted a photo of colleagues at an airport Wednesday morning: “Folks ready to board the plane to NY!” Sakdeo deleted the tweet Thursday.In 2014, Box postponed its offering in the face of unfavorable market conditions; it did not go public until January 2015.In January, Cisco, the San Jose networking giant, agreed to buy San Francisco’s AppDynamics on the eve of its scheduled offering, after executives had already flown to New York to celebrate the listing of its shares.Sales and marketing expenses accounted for more than half of its operating costs.Tintri faces “intense competition” from established companies such as Nutanix, NetApp, IBM and VMware, according to a prospectus filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • The buying conundrum for Silicon Valley (sponsored)
    By James Harrison, President and CEO, MLSListings - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    Silicon Valley's technology dominance has continued, despite markets like Los Angeles' "Silicon Beach" and Austin clamoring to achieve that same allure. The boundaries of "Silicon Valley" have traditionally been Mountain View, San Jose, Santa Clara, Sunnyvale, and Palo Alto, but they have since expanded to include the southern part of the San Francisco Bay Area and San Mateo County. The real estate market in these areas remains an extraordinary anomaly for California and even the U.S.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
eugene technology inc san jose ny