estudio 149 limited liability company

149 warvely ave
papchogue, new york 11772

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4346045

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ESTUDIO 149 LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • California may limit liability of self-driving carmakers
    By MICHAEL LIEDTKE, AP Technology Writer - Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    SAN FRANCISCO (AP) — California regulators are embracing a General Motors recommendation that would help makers of self-driving cars avoid paying for accidents and other trouble, raising concerns that the proposal will put an unfair burden on vehicle owners.If adopted, the regulations drafted by the California Department of Motor Vehicles would protect these carmakers from lawsuits in cases where vehicles haven't been maintained according to manufacturer specifications.That could open a loophole for automakers to skirt responsibility for accidents, injuries and deaths caused by defective autonomous vehicles, said Armand Feliciano, vice president for the Association of California Insurance Companies.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • N.Y. Company Accused of Running Bitcoin Ponzi Scheme
    Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    The CFTC has accused New York company Gelfman Blueprint of operating a bitcoin-related Ponzi scheme, in the regulator’s first fraud-related action involving the cryptocurrency.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Internet Firms Seek to Put Liability Shield in New Nafta
    Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Big internet firms are seeking to get liability protections they enjoy in the U.S. inserted into a renegotiated North American Free Trade Agreement, adding fuel to a fight over the legal shield that some lawmakers say has facilitated online sex trafficking.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Justice Department Limits Gag Orders; Microsoft Drops Lawsuit
    Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    The Justice Department issued new guidelines to limit the use of gag orders when its investigators seek information from technology and communications companies. Microsoft responded by dropping a high-profile lawsuit against the department.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Twitter, Built on Anonymity, Finds It to Be a Liability
    Monday Oct 2, 2017

    As Congress and others scrutinize Russia’s alleged use of social media to influence the U.S. presidential election, one focal point is the prevalence on Twitter of bots, or automated accounts, that can be used to disseminate manipulative information.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Google Uproar Highlights Limits on What You Can Say at Work
    Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    While many companies provide employees with forums for expressing opinions, the turmoil over a worker’s internal memo on workplace diversity has put focus on risks accompanying open discussion of contentious issues.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News