estia business group incorporated

127 chestnut street
garden city, new york 11530

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4419416

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ESTIA BUSINESS GROUP INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • News Publishers Unveil 'Trust Indicators,' Walled Gardens Agree To Incorporate
    Thursday Nov 16, 2017

    A group of well-known news publishers, including 'The Washington Post,' 'The Globe and Mail' and 'The Economist,' are launching a new set of transparency standards designed to help people easilydetermine the quality and reliability of journalism. The standards, dubbed "Trust Indicators," were created from a team of journalists from more than 75 news organizations as part of the nonpartisan"Trust Project" to help people understand the sourcing and reliability of content, including advertising.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • N.Y. Probe of Weinstein Company's Handling of Sex Claims
    Monday Oct 23, 2017

    Attorney General Eric Schneiderman has opened an investigation into the Weinstein Company to determine whether its handling of allegations of sexual misconduct against co-founder Harvey Weinstein violated state or city laws.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • ODG, Mastercard, and Qualcomm show off augmented reality shopping
    By Dean Takahashi - Monday Oct 23, 2017

    Augmented reality may be a big part of the future of shopping. Mastercard, Osterhout Design Group, and Qualcomm have created a prototype retail experience that incorporates augmented reality glasses, iris authentication, and seamless mobile payments. The exhibit is meant to get companies and consumers excited about the potential of AR to reshape the way we […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • How Does the Hamptons Garden Grow? With a Lot of Paid Help
    By STACEY STOWE - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    On the East End of Long Island, the professionally planted and tended vegetable garden requires a different kind of green.

    Source: NYT > Home Page